Folders |
Performance List - Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 2013Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2013 02:19 PM
Mason-Dixon Conference
Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2013
Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA
Performance List
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
Mason-Dixon: 6.90 1990 Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 7.00 12/6/2008 RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Richardson, Zakiyyah Gwynedd-Merc 7.74
2 Wilson, Bria Methodist 8.00
3 Powell, Erica Methodist 8.15
4 Pugh, Jasmine Gwynedd-Merc 8.23
5 Adkins, Charnelle Virginia Wes 8.23
6 Spruance, Deborah Neumann 8.26
7 Walker, Fredsal Christopher 8.32
8 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wes 8.46
9 Jackson, Cheria Christopher 8.49
10 Kels, Whitley Neumann 8.56
11 Ng, Michaela Gwynedd-Merc 8.64
12 Cummings, Zakiya Christopher 8.73
13 Joseph, Jennifer Neumann 8.76
14 Higbee, Lex Virginia Wes 9.11
15 Hill, Brittany Gwynedd-Merc NT
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 25.10 1989 Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Richardson, Zakiyyah Gwynedd-Merc 25.99
2 Walker, Fredsal Christopher 26.55
3 Pugh, Jasmine Gwynedd-Merc 27.31
4 Spruance, Deborah Neumann 27.65
5 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 27.66
6 Green, Olivia Christopher 27.81
7 Hagwood, Breanna Shenandoah 28.12
8 Adkins, Charnelle Virginia Wes 28.39
9 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wes 28.77
10 Ng, Michaela Gwynedd-Merc 28.91
11 Keenhold, Molly Virginia Wes 28.97
12 Bryce, Tameka Gwynedd-Merc 29.14
13 Kels, Whitley Neumann 29.48
14 Johnson, Michele Virginia Wes 30.29
15 Mond, Cashmere Neumann 31.35
16 Burruss, Courtney Virginia Wes 31.47
17 Williams, Latrice Methodist 31.66
18 Feliciano, Alicia Shenandoah NT
19 Jackson, Cheria Christopher NT
20 Wilson, Bria Methodist NT
21 Cummings, Zakiya Christopher NT
22 Cox, Charisa Methodist NT
23 Powell, Erica Methodist NT
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 55.56 1983 Terri Dendy, George Mason Univ.
Freeman Ctr: 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 1:00.95
2 McCord, Taylor Christopher 1:02.19
3 Homont, Christine Gwynedd-Merc 1:04.09
4 Hagwood, Breanna Shenandoah 1:04.63
5 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wes 1:06.68
6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 1:06.68
7 Cobb, Emily Shenandoah 1:08.87
8 Feliciano, Alicia Shenandoah 1:12.62
9 Williams, Latrice Methodist NT
10 Keenhold, Molly Virginia Wes NT
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 2:14.90 1988 Annie Fairchild, Liberty University
Freeman Ctr: 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Daniel, Shakiella Virginia Wes 2:25.46
2 McCloskey, Danielle Gwynedd-Merc 2:26.10
3 Cromwell, Lydia Christopher 2:27.09
4 Smith, Christina Gwynedd-Merc 2:27.55
5 McMullin, Kathleen Neumann 2:29.14
6 Slyer, Graciela Christopher 2:29.77
7 McGarrity, Holly Gwynedd-Merc 2:29.90
8 Lang, Bethany Neumann 2:35.41
9 Watson, Autumn Virginia Wes 2:35.61
10 Bigelow, Keneshia Methodist 2:35.70
11 Schneider, Amy Gwynedd-Merc 2:42.07
12 Grant, Meaghan Christopher 2:45.26
13 Reis, Brianna Neumann 2:49.04
14 Myhal, Emily Neumann 2:57.87
15 Love, Karissa Christopher NT
Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 5:07.05 2006 Megan Fogarty, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rizor, Melissa Christopher 5:19.88
2 McClelland, Jessica Christopher 5:20.58
3 Bryceland, Shelby Virginia Wes 5:29.30
4 Smith, Christina Gwynedd-Merc 5:34.20
5 Tabackman, Alexa Christopher 5:34.66
6 McMullin, Kathleen Neumann 5:47.99
7 Wade, Liz Virginia Wes 5:49.55
8 Love, Karissa Christopher 5:49.95
9 Lang, Bethany Neumann 5:54.07
10 Whitby, Emily Christopher 6:02.18
11 Manzi, Lauren Gwynedd-Merc 6:03.22
12 Reis, Brianna Neumann 6:05.52
13 Beavers, Kayla Methodist 6:07.00
14 Wilson, Jasmine Virginia Wes 6:07.76
15 Miller, Mary Claire Shenandoah 6:13.30
16 Legare, Nicole Shenandoah 6:20.10
17 Frye, Roni Shenandoah 6:21.04
18 Piatkowski, Ashley Gwynedd-Merc 6:28.78
19 Myhal, Emily Neumann 6:54.82
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Mason-Dixon: 17:31.60 1991 Kim Cosgriff, Mary Washington College
Freeman Ctr: 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Earner, Dorothy Shenandoah 19:32.68
2 Legare, Nicole Shenandoah NT
3 Dalton, Colleen Gwynedd-Merc NT
4 Miller, Mary Claire Shenandoah NT
5 Frye, Roni Shenandoah NT
6 McClelland, Jessica Christopher NT
7 Machamer, Julie Christopher NT
8 Whitby, Emily Christopher NT
9 Rizor, Melissa Christopher NT
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
Mason-Dixon: 8.07 2/22/2009 Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State
Freeman Ctr: 7.75 2/9/2008 Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Fredsal Christopher 9.42
2 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 9.53
3 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wes 9.54
4 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 9.62
5 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 9.81
6 Figueroa, Alyssa Gwynedd-Merc 10.08
7 Bartley, Noel Christopher 10.15
8 Hagwood, Breanna Shenandoah 12.38
9 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah NT
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 3:53.82 1984 , George Mason Univ.
Freeman Ctr: 3:47.78 1/24/2004 , Elite Athletes Int'l
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 4:09.47
2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:15.15
1) Mebane, Courtney 2) Hughes, Tiana
3) Helsel, Emma 4) Gwin, Courtney
3 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:18.64
1) Richardson, Zakiyyah 2) Smith, Christina
3) Homont, Christine 4) Pugh, Jasmine
4 Methodist NT
1) Cox, Charisa 2) Wilson, Bria
3) Powell, Erica 4) Bigelow, Keneshia
Event 31 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Mason-Dixon: 12:52.66 2/23/2008 Mary Washington, Mary Washington
H Sullivan, S Keser, K Witek, C Falcone
Freeman Ctr: 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , Univ. of Richmond
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 12:37.58
2 Shenandoah NT
1) Cobb, Emily 2) Hagwood, Breanna
3) Mohlmann, Jaclyn 4) Earner, Dorothy
3 Virginia Wesleyan NT
1) Watson, Autumn 2) Mebane, Courtney
3) Keenhold, Molly 4) Bryceland, Shelby
4 Gwynedd-Mercy NT
1) McCloskey, Danielle 2) Iffrig, Kaitlin
3) McGarrity, Holly 4) Creighton, Emily
Event 1 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Height Prog: 1.35m/4-5, 1.40m, 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m,
1.65m,1.68m,1.71m
Mason-Dixon: 1.75m 1985 Claire Summerfield, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 1.60m
2 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 1.57m
3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 1.56m
4 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 1.52m
5 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wes 1.52m
6 Bartley, Noel Christopher 1.52m
7 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 1.50m
8 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 1.37m
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Height Prog: 1.86m/6-1.25, 2.01m, 2.16m, 2.31m, 2.46m, 2.61m
2.76m, 2.91m, 3.06m, 3.21m, 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.56m,3.61m,...
Mason-Dixon: 3.50m 2004 Brandy King, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hammerton, Kalee Christopher 3.15m
2 Figueroa, Alyssa Gwynedd-Merc 2.94m
3 Sessoms, Kirstin Virginia Wes 2.70m
4 Langley, Taryn Christopher 2.60m
5 McCord, Taylor Christopher NH
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 5.83m 2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist Univ
Freeman Ctr: 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Green, Olivia Christopher 5.06m
2 Jackson, Cheria Christopher 4.82m
3 Spruance, Deborah Neumann 4.73m
4 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 4.49m
5 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 4.25m
6 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 4.23m
7 Hagwood, Breanna Shenandoah ND
8 Feliciano, Alicia Shenandoah ND
9 Cox, Charisa Methodist ND
10 Wilson, Bria Methodist ND
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 12.23m 2003 Laneatra Johnson, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 10.21m
2 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wes 10.11m
3 Green, Olivia Christopher 10.08m
4 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 8.84m
5 Cox, Charisa Methodist ND
6 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher ND
Event 9 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 14.32m 1985 Claudia Stanley, Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Theall, Amanda Shenandoah 11.08m
2 Lewis, Chelsea Virginia Wes 10.37m
3 Rodriguez, AnaLee Gwynedd-Merc 10.02m
4 Bartley, Noel Christopher 9.21m
5 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher 8.01m
6 Omotosho, Rashidat Christopher 6.90m
7 Buchanan, Catherine Christopher 6.33m
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 15.49m 2011 Jennifer Houghton, Salisbury Univ
Freeman Ctr: 17.93m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Theall, Amanda Shenandoah 15.44m
2 Omotosho, Rashidat Christopher 10.79m
3 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher 8.45m
4 Buchanan, Catherine Christopher ND
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
Mason-Dixon: 6.27 1990 Gerald Mosley, Liberty University
Freeman Ctr: 6.25 2/7/2002 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Freeman Ctr: 6.25 12/6/2009 Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 6.98
2 Scales, Reginald Methodist 7.01
3 Keliojor, Sam Gwynedd-Merc 7.03
4 Pickett, DeShaun Gwynedd-Merc 7.06
5 Colson, Roosevelt Methodist 7.10
6 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 7.11
7 Mayes, Robert Christopher 7.16
8 Smith, Robert Gwynedd-Merc 7.18
9 Chapman, John Virginia Wes 7.26
10 Best, Jeffrey Neumann 7.27
11 Joyce, Nathan Christopher 7.39
12 Oliver, Travis Virginia Wes 7.40
13 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wes 7.42
14 Howell, Henry Shenandoah 7.47
15 Groomes, Isaiah Shenandoah 7.53
16 Pileggi, Domenic Neumann 7.56
17 Thompson, La Roi Neumann 7.73
18 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 8.18
19 Torres, Dominique Christopher NT
20 Wells, Joshua Shenandoah NT
21 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes NT
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 21.77 2/23/2008 Leroy Harper Jr, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: 21.64 2/11/2007 Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 22.59
2 Keba, Nick Gwynedd-Merc 22.73
3 Pickett, DeShaun Gwynedd-Merc 22.77
4 Smith, Donte Methodist 22.90
5 Keliojor, Sam Gwynedd-Merc 23.01
6 Mayes, Robert Christopher 23.09
7 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 23.16
8 Smith, Robert Gwynedd-Merc 23.17
9 Colson, Roosevelt Methodist 23.21
10 Chapman, John Virginia Wes 23.84
11 Best, Jeffrey Neumann 23.95
12 Hawkins, Chrishaud Virginia Wes 23.96
13 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wes 24.17
14 Howell, Henry Shenandoah 24.36
15 Hall, Darryl Virginia Wes 24.58
16 Milton, James Neumann 24.60
17 Basil, Charles Shenandoah 24.60
18 Elder, Kendall Christopher 24.63
19 Hairston, RaShawn Christopher 24.67
20 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 24.84
21 Shubrooks, Donald Shenandoah 24.85
22 Thompson, La Roi Neumann 25.37
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 48.30 1985 Davison Lishebo, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Keba, Nick Gwynedd-Merc 50.14
2 Demby, Michael Gwynedd-Merc 50.35
3 Smith, Donte Methodist 50.36
4 Mayes, Robert Christopher 50.97
5 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 51.01
6 Elmore, Dan Virginia Wes 52.55
7 Gaddy, Matt Christopher 53.30
8 Joyce, Nathan Christopher 53.45
9 Stone, Bobby Gwynedd-Merc 53.78
10 Sivels, Marquis Virginia Wes 54.20
11 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 54.93
12 Basil, Charles Shenandoah 55.09
13 Shubrooks, Donald Shenandoah 55.31
14 Milton, James Neumann 55.31
15 Hall, Darryl Virginia Wes 56.30
16 Wade, Luke Virginia Wes 58.98
17 Solomon, Robel Virginia Wes 59.83
18 Conquest, Miles Shenandoah 1:00.88
19 Wilson, Shakiir Methodist NT
20 Combs, Matthew Christopher NT
21 Proctor, Dylan Methodist NT
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 1:51.30 1988 Peter Rono, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 1:53.35 2/10/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gonzaga, Craig Gwynedd-Merc 1:59.09
2 Huffman, Brian Christopher 1:59.53
3 McLellan, Douglas Christopher 2:03.35
4 Martin, Samuel Christopher 2:03.91
5 Bever, Wilson Christopher 2:05.28
6 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wes 2:08.09
7 Dye, Keane Virginia Wes 2:09.87
8 Digiacomo, Joseph Neumann 2:11.11
9 Brown, Paul Methodist 2:11.26
10 Smith, Andrew Neumann 2:13.21
11 Milton, James Neumann 2:16.61
12 Melius, Hunter Virginia Wes 2:20.01
13 Proctor, Dylan Methodist NT
14 White, Denzel Shenandoah NT
15 Cunningham, David Virginia Wes NT
Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 4:12.60 1974 Mark Robinson, Catholic U. of America
Freeman Ctr: 4:11.86 2/10/2007 Matt Wolak, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kubiak, Brett Gwynedd-Merc 4:20.29
2 Huffman, Brian Christopher 4:28.52
3 Kubiak, Joe Gwynedd-Merc 4:31.19
4 Richard, Daniel Christopher 4:35.26
5 Turner, Bradley Christopher 4:37.27
6 Martin, Samuel Christopher 4:39.44
7 Larkin, Andrew Christopher 4:39.66
8 Allen, Christopher Christopher 4:41.78
9 Hoy, Michael Christopher 4:42.61
10 Tranchitella, Mike Gwynedd-Merc 4:48.81
11 Joniec, Joe Gwynedd-Merc 4:49.32
12 Cunningham, David Virginia Wes 4:51.61
13 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wes 4:51.63
14 Rose, Glenn Virginia Wes 4:53.25
15 Dye, Keane Virginia Wes 4:53.61
16 Smith, Andrew Neumann 4:57.08
17 Gabler, Nathaniel Methodist 5:03.19
18 Lombardi, Kyle Shenandoah 5:06.46
19 Kirkbride, Kyle Virginia Wes 5:07.23
20 Higgins, Gabe Virginia Wes 5:15.27
21 Melius, Hunter Virginia Wes 5:17.12
22 Taylor, Ryan Shenandoah NT
Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Mason-Dixon: 14:02.50 1987 Charles Cheruiyot, Mt. Saint Mary's Colleg
Freeman Ctr: 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rooke, Tyler Gwynedd-Merc 15:47.27
2 Zook, Aaron Christopher 15:58.95
3 Showalter, Joshua Christopher 15:59.26
4 Hoy, Michael Christopher 16:02.92
5 Rogers, James Gwynedd-Merc 16:06.02
6 Austin, Daniel Christopher 16:15.28
7 Turner, Bradley Christopher 16:40.67
8 Wright, Scott Christopher 16:47.83
9 Taylor, Ryan Shenandoah 16:52.22
10 Lombardi, Kyle Shenandoah NT
11 Gamache, Raymond Christopher NT
12 Benfer, Andrew Christopher NT
13 Machokoto, Sydney Methodist NT
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
Mason-Dixon: 7.42 1984 Robert Ekpete, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 7.25 2/6/2010 Anwar Moore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Demby, Michael Gwynedd-Merc 8.75
2 Strickland, Brian Christopher 9.04
3 Sonnek, Michael Christopher 9.47
4 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 9.62
5 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 10.10
6 Solomon, Robel Virginia Wes 10.81
7 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 10.95
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Timed Finals
Mason-Dixon: 3:21.06 1984 , Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:24.07
1) Pickett, DeShaun 2) Keliojor, Sam
3) Demby, Michael 4) Keba, Nick
2 Christopher Newport 3:28.49
3 Virginia Wesleyan 3:34.98
1) Lott, Randy 2) Winkey, James
3) Sivels, Marquis 4) Elmore, Dan
4 Shenandoah 3:44.34
1) Basil, Charles 2) Borhauer, Ansel
3) Johnson, David 4) Shubrooks, Donald
5 Methodist NT
1) Smith, Donte 2) Colson, Roosevelt
3) Cross, Vaughn 4) Proctor, Dylan
Event 32 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Mason-Dixon: 10:28.41 2005 , Christopher Newport Univ
Freeman Ctr: 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 11:02.17
2 Shenandoah NT
1) Lombardi, Kyle 2) Conquest, Miles
3) White, Denzel 4) Taylor, Ryan
3 Virginia Wesleyan NT
1) Werner, Andrew 2) Hawkins, Chrishaud
3) Melius, Hunter 4) Rose, Glenn
4 Gwynedd-Mercy NT
1) Kubiak, Joe 2) Stone, Bobby
3) Gonzaga, Craig 4) Kubiak, Brett
5 Methodist NT
1) Gabler, Nathaniel 2) Wilson, Shakiir
3) Brown, Paul 4) Machokoto, Sydney
Event 2 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Height Prog: 1.66m/5-5.25, 1.71m, 1.76m, 1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m,
1.96m,2.01m,2.04m,2.07m
Mason-Dixon: 2.15m 2003 Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington College
Freeman Ctr: 2.18m 12/1/2000 Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Justin Gwynedd-Merc 2.06m
2 Winkey, James Virginia Wes 1.85m
3 Calfee, Cameron Christopher 1.84m
4 Chase, Ed Virginia Wes 1.84m
5 Johnson, David Shenandoah 1.75m
6 Strickland, Brian Christopher 1.70m
7 Sonnek, Michael Christopher 1.70m
8 Teaford, Daulton Christopher NH
9 Smith, Chris Virginia Wes NH
10 Bridgeforth, Travis Shenandoah NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Height Prog: 3.03m/9-11.25, 3.18m, 3.33m, 3.48m, 3.63m, 3.78m,
3.93m, 4.08m, 4.23m, 4.38m, 4.53m, 4.68m, 4.73m, 4.78m, ...
Mason-Dixon: 4.80m 1985 Steve Long, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 5.00m 12/1/2000 Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Joseph Christopher 4.46m
2 Chowhan, Kyle Virginia Wes 4.40m
3 Harris, Drew Gwynedd-Merc 4.25m
4 Fishman, David Christopher 4.16m
5 Hurd, Alexander Christopher 4.05m
6 Pham, Liem Gwynedd-Merc 3.95m
7 Comeau, Christopher Christopher 3.90m
8 Pileggi, Domenic Neumann 3.50m
9 Browne, Stephen Christopher 3.45m
10 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 3.05m
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 7.44m 1985 Joseph Barber, Frostburg State Univ.
Freeman Ctr: 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes 6.72m
2 Winkey, James Virginia Wes 6.63m
3 Best, Jeffrey Neumann 6.43m
4 Cross, Vaughn Methodist 6.24m
5 Christophe, Philip Christopher 6.21m
6 Strickland, Brian Christopher 6.21m
7 Torres, Dominique Christopher 6.10m
8 Hawkins, Chrishaud Virginia Wes 6.06m
9 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 5.17m
10 Asare, Kwarteng Christopher ND
11 Johnson, David Shenandoah ND
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 15.00m 1983 Mark Tobias, Mt. Saint Mary's College
Freeman Ctr: 16.11m 12/2/2000 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Asare, Kwarteng Christopher 14.01m
2 Torres, Dominique Christopher 14.00m
3 Oliver, Travis Virginia Wes 13.16m
4 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes 13.09m
5 Giles, Sterling Christopher 13.06m
6 Walker, Javan Christopher 13.05m
7 Winkey, James Virginia Wes 12.63m
8 Cross, Vaughn Methodist 12.25m
Event 10 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 17.39m 2/20/2010 Brandon Fugett, Salisbury Univ
Freeman Ctr: 18.83m 12/15/2007 Mitchell Pope, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Evan Shenandoah 13.12m
2 Harris, Joshua Methodist 13.11m
3 Borgmann, Greg Gwynedd-Merc 11.93m
4 Melton, Anthony Christopher 11.83m
5 Hayes, Zachariah Shenandoah 11.27m
6 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 11.25m
7 Graham, Robert Christopher 11.22m
8 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 10.94m
9 Rodriguez, Matthew Methodist 10.61m
10 Harris, Anthony Christopher 10.53m
11 Pigford, Vionte Methodist 10.49m
12 Harrelson, Travis Methodist 9.67m
13 White, Conner Virginia Wes 9.56m
14 Wilson, Diallo Virginia Wes 9.41m
15 Jones, Tyler Virginia Wes 8.86m
16 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 8.56m
17 McCauley, Joshua Shenandoah ND
18 Bridgeforth, Travis Shenandoah ND
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Eight (8) Advance to Finals
Mason-Dixon: 17.17m 2004 Sean Duggan, Cathholic U. of America
Freeman Ctr: 19.93m 1/25/2008 Eric Frasure, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Evan Shenandoah 14.14m
2 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 12.83m
3 Harris, Joshua Methodist 12.80m
4 Melton, Anthony Christopher 12.29m
5 Pigford, Vionte Methodist 11.24m
6 Harris, Anthony Christopher 11.13m
7 Graham, Robert Christopher 11.05m
8 Rodriguez, Matthew Methodist 10.89m
9 Harrelson, Travis Methodist 9.86m
10 Hayes, Zachariah Shenandoah 9.42m
11 McCauley, Joshua Shenandoah ND
12 Bridgeforth, Travis Shenandoah ND
History for Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
Show 13 more
|