Invited groups |
2017Tufts Last Chance Meet 2017 Results - Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Published by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017 03:33 PM
2017 Tufts Final Qualifer
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 3/4/2017
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindacher, Jake T C N J 7.01q 1
2 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 7.05q 3
3 Thaller, Jeremy Williams 7.07q 2
4 Weaver, Amman Suny Geneseo 7.08q 1
5 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.15q 2
6 Diniz, Roni Wheaton (Mas 7.16q 1
7 Cepeda, Alec Oswego State 7.18q 3 7.171
8 Miller, Thomas Tufts 7.18q 2 7.177
9 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.21 3
10 Lienhard, Matthew R I T 7.22 3
11 Roche, Mykel Oneonta 7.24 3
12 Marcucci, Tomas Club Edavvi Raci 7.25 1
13 Bynum, Phillip Worcester St 7.28 1
14 Custadio, Eric Fitchburg St 7.41 1
15 Etkind, Josh Tufts 7.50 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 6.95
2 Lindacher, Jake T C N J 7.01
3 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.07
4 Weaver, Amman Suny Geneseo 7.07
5 Miller, Thomas Tufts 7.16
6 Cepeda, Alec Oswego State 7.18
Preliminaries
3 Thaller, Jeremy Williams
6 Diniz, Roni Wheaton (Mas
9 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts
10 Lienhard, Matthew R I T
11 Roche, Mykel Oneonta
12 Marcucci, Tomas Club Edavvi Raci
13 Bynum, Phillip Worcester St
14 Custadio, Eric Fitchburg St
15 Etkind, Josh Tufts
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 22.43 1
2 Miller, Thomas Tufts 22.53 2
3 Mahar, Sam Oneonta 22.60 1
4 Geiger, Curtis R I T 22.71 2
5 Gourde, Irie Brandeis 22.80 1
6 Waller, Kurt Christopher 22.87 3
7 Corley, Ryan Bates 22.98 3
8 Cepeda, Alec Oswego State 23.18 2
9 Lienhard, Matthew R I T 23.22 2
10 Callejo, Christopher R I T 23.24 3 23.235
11 Skurja, Jake Wentworth In 23.24 3 23.237
12 Mahar, Jeffrey Oneonta 23.30 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 48.90 3/8/2003 Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson, Dickinson Colleg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sommers, Brian Colby 49.26 1
2 DiMaiti, Andrew Tufts 49.70 1 49.697
3 Gourde, Irie Brandeis 49.70 1 49.699
4 Ramadan, Hany Southern Mai 50.02 1
5 Gil, Ruben Oneonta 50.36 2
6 Waller, Kurt Christopher 50.53 2
7 Christian, Connor Suny Geneseo 51.77 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 1:53.50 1
2 Papoulis, George Umass Dartmo 1:53.72 1
3 Twist, Michael Elizabethtow 1:54.92 1
4 Harmon, Leo Exhibition 1:55.14 1
5 LoParco, Nate Suny Geneseo 1:55.98 2
6 Skinner, Ralph Amherst 1:56.12 2
7 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 1:56.70 1
8 Collado, Elineury Suny Geneseo 1:57.61 2
9 LaFleche, Kevin Williams 1:57.63 2
10 Gannon, Nick Williams 1:59.63 2
11 Mazzuca, Lorenzo Suny Geneseo 1:59.99 2
12 Bellante, Ethan Suny Geneseo 2:00.04 1
13 Charest, Roger Southern Mai 2:01.26 2
14 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 2:04.93 2
-- Black, Mitchell Exhibition DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Isaac Garcia-Cassani, Geneseo, SUNY Genese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mulcahy, Collin Exhibition 4:11.36 1
2 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 4:12.41 1
3 Brown, Max Emory 4:12.85 1
4 Bartlett, Warren Plymouth Sta 4:14.45 1
5 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Menn 4:14.68 1
6 Scott, Austin W P I 4:15.37 1
7 Raposo, Colin Tufts 4:16.92 1
8 Read, Daniel Christopher 4:17.50 1
9 Gilson, Aidan M I T 4:18.48 1
10 Ripa, John Suny Geneseo 4:18.60 1
11 Hoelzl, Justin Suny Geneseo 4:20.96 2
12 Aispuro, Ascencion Middlebury 4:21.06 2
13 Mazzarella, Brandon T C N J 4:24.94 2
14 Dilley, Trevor Otterbein 4:25.04 2
15 Hastings, Jake Fitchburg St 4:26.62 2
16 Campbell, Zachary Christopher 4:27.75 1
17 Swenson, Christian Tufts 4:30.05 1
18 Nakamura, Shota Wesleyan 4:32.21 2
-- Sukeforth, Andrew Exhibition DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford, Haverford Co
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chelimo, David Colby 8:19.71
2 Brunnette, Sam Plymouth Sta 8:20.92
3 Nichols, Tim Tufts 8:22.87
4 Connors, Kevin Amherst 8:25.76
5 Sullivan, Shane Emory 8:27.23
6 O'Connor, Sean R P I 8:29.92
7 Brossy, Cosmo Amherst 8:31.84
8 O'Connor, Luke Tufts 8:33.42
9 Briggs, Travis Suny Geneseo 8:34.39
10 Murch, Samuel Christopher 8:35.39
11 Reid, Grayson Christopher 8:37.04
12 Gagnon, Griffin Colby 8:43.55
13 Aschale, Danny Connecticut 8:47.72
14 Andrews, Matt John Carroll 8:48.81
15 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Menn 8:50.89
16 Cicciu, Matthew R P I 9:03.50
-- Schmidt, Michael Exhibition DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University, Tufts Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Alex Suny Geneseo 14:31.02
2 Mazzuca, Alfredo Suny Geneseo 14:53.15
3 Garvey, Liam Brandeis 15:10.79
4 Amaral, Brian Fitchburg St 15:13.32
5 Hawkins, Reid Wesleyan 15:14.94
6 Bailey, James R I T 15:15.96
7 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 15:17.23
8 Beyer, Rory M I T 15:25.41
-- Pagano, Marshall Exhibition DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindacher, Jake T C N J 8.22q 1
2 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 8.27q 2
3 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 8.38q 1
4 Rogin, Benjamin Emory 8.43q 1
5 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.48q 2
6 Jonson, Alex R P I 8.61q 1
7 King, Gareth Wheaton (Mas 8.64q 1
8 Lawrence, Terrence R P I 8.72q 2
9 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 8.84 2
-- Sweeney, Chris M I T DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lindacher, Jake T C N J 8.17
2 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 8.21
3 Rogin, Benjamin Emory 8.35
4 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 8.42
5 Lawrence, Terrence R P I 8.46
6 Jonson, Alex R P I 8.55
-- Hintermeister, Henry Tufts DNF
-- King, Gareth Wheaton (Mas DNF
Preliminaries
5 Etkind, Josh Tufts
-- Sweeney, Chris M I T
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta, SUNY Oneonta
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Oneonta 'A' 3:19.17 1
1) Mahar, Jeffrey 2) Engesser, Mike
3) Mahar, Sam 4) Gil, Ruben
2 Coast Guard 'A' 3:19.48 1
1) Frystak, Nicholas 2) Rehfuss, Luke
3) Pawlina, Jacob 4) Penny, Raeford
3 W P I 'A' 3:19.52 1
1) Rus, Alex 2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry
3) Wittenberg, Ryan 4) Staver, Warren
4 T C N J 'A' 3:20.37 1
1) Osterhus, Nathan 2) Livecchi, Thomas
3) Rochdi, Zakaria 4) Osterhus, Noah
5 Tufts 'A' 3:20.43 1
1) DiMaiti, Andrew 2) Usoff, Nicholas
3) Witrock, Billy 4) Doyle, Tom
6 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:23.32 2
1) Haynes, Lamont 2) Higgins, Josh
3) Kotleski, Michael 4) Cordeiro, Kyle
7 R P I 'A' 3:23.67 2
1) Hall, Jason 2) Butler, Patrick
3) Martinez, Secundino 4) Drexler, Max
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Barrel Two-Turn Stagger
Facility: * 9:56.22 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Suny Geneseo 'A' 9:56.21*
1) Holtzman, Luke 2) Hannahoe, Zach
3) Faulkner, Gillan 4) Garcia-Cassani, Isaac
2 R P I 'A' 9:57.73
1) Smith, Colin 2) McNicholas, Michael
3) Falasco, Noah 4) Fazio, Benjamin
3 Williams 'A' 10:00.21
1) Folsom, David 2) Fong, Elliott
3) Kirgis, Peter 4) Colaizzi, Tristan
4 Christopher Newport 'A' 10:04.67
1) Campbell, Zachary 2) Monahan, Cullen
3) McGaw, Cavanaugh 4) Dover, Jeffrey
5 Wentworth Institute of Tech 'A' 10:21.09
1) McSolla, Daniel 2) Skurja, Jake
3) Gerken, Sam 4) Hopkins, Patrick
-- Williams 'B' DNF
1) Cowen, Alex 2) LaFleche, Kevin
3) Marshall, Kenneth 4) Gannon, Nick
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10 + 0.03...
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reduker, Alec M I T 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P O O P XXX
2 Baptista, Joao Umass Dartmo J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P O XXO XXX
3 Washington, Chris M I T J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P XO XO XXO P XXX
4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils Bates 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
P O XXX
5 Trinkle, Erik R P I J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XO O XXX
6 Pennington, Charles Tufts J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XO XXX
7 Outhwaite, Ian Williams J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO XXX
8 Maritato, Max R P I 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
9 Clippinger, Aaron R P I J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
-- Clements, Jacob Westfield St NH
1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression 4.06, 4.21, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.91 + 0.05...
Facility: * 5.00m 2/19/2005 Nate Ball, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helderman, Ron Southern Mai 5.01m* 16-05.25
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.92 5.01 5.10
P P P XO O O XO O XXX
2 Cameron, Scott M I T 4.81m 15-09.25
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.92
P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Brown, Pierceson Williams 4.66m 15-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P P O O XO XXX
4 Upton, Bobby M I T 4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P XO XXX
4 Laskoski, Nelson Exhibition 4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P XO XXX
6 Haines, Justyn Fredonia J4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P XXO XXX
7 Anderson, Garrett Bates 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P XO O XXX
8 Page, Scott Worcester St J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XXO O XXX
9 Davies, Derek Plymouth Sta J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O XO XXO XXX
10 Vetere, Joseph R P I 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O O XXX
10 Whelton, Michael R I T 4.21m 13-09.75
12 Maddry, Conor R P I 4.06m 13-03.75
4.06
XXO
-- Deckel, Brad Springfield NH
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P P P XXX
-- White, Austin R I T NH
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P P XXP
-- Smith, Jack R I T NH
4.06 4.21
P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University, Tufts Universi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gibson, James Colby 7.07m 23-02.50
6.68m 6.54m 6.70m 6.83m 6.54m 7.07m
2 Holway, Christian Williams 6.76m 22-02.25
6.52m 6.76m 6.41m FOUL 5.38m 6.54m
3 Harris, Connor Williams 6.72m 22-00.75 6.61
FOUL 6.31m 6.32m FOUL 6.61m 6.72m
4 Crumb, Adam Oswego State J6.72m 22-00.75 6.47
FOUL FOUL 6.47m 6.72m 6.55m FOUL
5 Pollock, David Suny Geneseo 6.70m 21-11.75
6.29m 6.70m 6.65m 6.15m 6.20m 5.60m
6 Barber, Amyhr Williams 6.63m 21-09.00
6.50m 6.63m 6.15m FOUL 6.48m FOUL
7 Seetram, Isaiah Bates 6.45m 21-02.00
6.25m 6.45m 6.44m 6.03m 6.30m 6.31m
8 Walter, Chris Suny Geneseo 6.38m 20-11.25
6.12m 6.38m 6.27m 6.24m 6.35m 6.17m
9 Ng, Nicholas R I T 6.36m 20-10.50
6.17m FOUL 6.36m FOUL FOUL 6.05m
10 Clippinger, Aaron R P I 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 6.18m 6.08m
11 Weaver, Amman Suny Geneseo 5.70m 18-08.50
5.54m FOUL 5.70m
-- Pennington, Charles Tufts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Connor Southern Mai 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m 14.07m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.58m 13.18m 13.34m 13.56m 13.77m
3 Jones, Jeffrey Bates 13.61m 44-08.00
13.32m FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL 13.61m
4 Roche, Mykel Oneonta 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 12.97m 13.19m 12.92m 13.48m 13.35m
5 Duvivier, Stefan Tufts 12.69m 41-07.75
12.59m 12.69m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herweyer, Magnus Williams 16.58m 54-04.75
16.36m 16.45m FOUL 16.32m FOUL 16.58m
2 Weeks, Sam Worcester St 16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m 16.01m 15.86m 15.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Gonatas, George R P I 14.31m 46-11.50
14.04m FOUL 13.36m 14.31m 14.01m 13.67m
4 James, Austin Bridgewater 13.84m 45-05.00
12.84m 13.73m 13.84m 13.17m 13.29m 12.98m
5 Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 13.82m 45-04.25
13.56m 13.52m 13.37m 13.82m 13.39m 13.62m
6 Saxton, Jake R I T 13.70m 44-11.50
13.24m 13.70m 13.65m 13.11m 13.34m 13.34m
7 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.36m FOUL 13.33m 13.67m FOUL
8 Darling, Zachery R I T 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.27m 13.32m 13.47m 13.32m 13.04m
9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 12.60m 12.28m 12.12m 12.35m 12.34m
10 Terry, Sean R I T 12.75m 41-10.00
12.16m 12.75m 12.64m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.10m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pesanello, Mike R P I 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 15.34m 16.72m FOUL FOUL 17.78m
2 Louf-Woods, Jared Umass Dartmo 17.65m 57-11.00
FOUL 17.65m FOUL 16.96m FOUL 17.21m
3 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 17.58m 57-08.25
FOUL 16.76m 16.58m 17.11m FOUL 17.58m
4 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 17.32m 56-10.00
17.32m 17.04m 16.97m 16.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Brown, Kyle Fredonia 16.59m 54-05.25
15.72m 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Spruill, Shamar R I C 16.15m 53-00.00
16.15m 16.09m FOUL 15.76m FOUL FOUL
7 Betsold, Greg Umass Dartmo 15.66m 51-04.50
15.47m 15.66m FOUL 14.56m FOUL FOUL
8 Christo, Anthony Worcester St 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 14.91m 15.46m 13.65m 14.22m 14.65m
9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 14.07m 46-02.00
13.99m 13.91m 13.97m 14.07m FOUL 13.12m
10 Saxton, Jake R I T 13.70m 44-11.50
13.08m 13.70m 13.41m
11 Darling, Zachery R I T 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m FOUL 13.06m
-- Paloian, Michael Tufts FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bland, Dani Emory 7.82q 2
2 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.88q 2
3 Okonkwo, Nneoma M I T 7.90q 1
4 Wutz, Camille Suny Geneseo 7.91q 1 7.901
5 Potts, Jhanel Southern Mai 7.91q 1 7.906
6 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 8.05q 2
7 Jacques, Alexandra Oneonta 8.09q 1
8 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.22q 2
9 Hahn, Haley R P I 8.23 2
10 Madden, Hannah Suny Geneseo 8.24 1
11 Binga, Ali R I T 8.28 2
12 Young, Emily R I T 8.38 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bland, Dani Emory 7.81
2 Okonkwo, Nneoma M I T 7.82
3 Potts, Jhanel Southern Mai 7.88 7.874
4 Wutz, Camille Suny Geneseo 7.88 7.880
5 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.90
6 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 8.04 8.035
7 Jacques, Alexandra Oneonta 8.04 8.038
8 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.20
Preliminaries
9 Hahn, Haley R P I
10 Madden, Hannah Suny Geneseo
11 Binga, Ali R I T
12 Young, Emily R I T
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gustavson, Emily Wheaton (Mas 25.40
2 Bland, Dani Emory 25.41
3 Fontaine, Raevyn Wheaton (Mas 26.42 26.413
4 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 26.42 26.417
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State, Montclair Sta
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Feldman, Brittany Fredonia 57.05 1
2 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 58.75 1
3 Chen, Hannah M I T 58.81 1
4 Zak, Gabriella M I T 59.25 1
5 Dispenza, Marissa R I T 59.94 2
6 Kumpfbeck, Kristyn Oneonta 1:00.15 2
7 Pelligrini, Liz Exhibition 1:00.25 2
8 Gorman, Samantha T C N J 1:00.52 1
9 Vreugde, Carly Oswego State 1:01.05 2
10 Triani, Samantha Oneonta 1:01.57 3
11 Giles, Margaret Colby 1:02.20 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College, Boston Col
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nichols, Hannah Eastern Menn 2:14.52 1
2 LaCapria, Katie T C N J 2:15.45 1
3 Ogundiran, Doyin Brandeis 2:16.03 1
4 Lang, Lucy Middlebury 2:16.61 1
5 Strangio, Lea W P I 2:16.62 1
6 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 2:16.85 1
7 Schwan, Rebecca R I T 2:17.29 1
8 Barnes, Anna Trinity 2:17.80 1
9 Monahan, Ashley Westfield St 2:18.43 2
10 Wrzosek, Jodi R P I 2:21.08 2
11 MacEwen, Taylor R P I 2:24.51 2
12 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 2:31.80 2
-- Packard, Sydney W P I DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paulsen, Laura Exhibition 4:58.30
2 Jones, Emma R I T 4:59.95
3 Kingham, Victoria Williams 5:00.21
4 Harrington, Logan Christopher 5:01.24
5 Bacher, Katie M I T 5:01.52
6 Skinner, Catie Middlebury 5:05.67
7 Mitchell, Clementine M I T 5:06.44
8 Fiutak, Rhoen Wesleyan 5:10.01
9 Bryson, Julia Brandeis 5:10.79
10 Holzwarth, Megan Oneonta 5:16.61
11 DiGiovanni, Reme Umass Dartmo 5:17.24
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI, RPI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 9:49.44
2 Cossaro, Marissa Suny Geneseo 9:50.45
3 Rosenzweig, Sara Suny Geneseo 9:56.26
4 Cebulski, Dana Suny Geneseo 10:21.89
5 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 10:23.51
6 Harrington, Marie Springfield 10:23.96
7 Dolins, Maddie Brandeis 10:25.90
8 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:29.95
9 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 10:32.47
10 Holzbaur, Erin T C N J 10:34.85
11 Wasserman, Alice Tufts 10:39.11
12 Stewart, Briana Christopher 10:41.23
-- Drapeau, Alyssa Exhibition DNF
-- Giordano, Dana Exhibition DNF
-- Lawless, Eliza Tufts DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousley, Middlebury College, Middle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herrmann, Emma Williams 17:26.09
2 Cardin, Jessie Westfield St 17:26.15
3 Zehner, Emma Williams 17:51.10
4 Elmendorf, Caroline Wesleyan 17:58.60
5 Eccles, Mary M I T 18:10.97
6 Schassberger, Molly Wesleyan 18:21.62
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St 8.98q 2
2 Dias, Neka Southern Mai 9.05q 1
3 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 9.07q 2
4 Fontaine, Raevyn Wheaton (Mas 9.08q 2
5 MacDougall, Erin Suny Geneseo 9.16q 1 9.154
6 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 9.16q 1 9.157
7 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 9.22q 1
8 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie Colby 9.24q 2
9 O'Neal, Elizabeth Southern Mai 9.34 1
10 Held, Shayna Suny Geneseo 9.39 1
11 Johnson, Mariah Oneonta 9.48 2
12 Veeder, Dainara R P I 9.60 2
13 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.77 2
14 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen Cptc New Balance 10.00 1
15 McAdams, Abigail W P I 10.38 1
16 Carter, Kaila T C N J 10.66 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 8.82
2 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 8.85
3 Dias, Neka Southern Mai 9.00
4 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St 9.01
5 MacDougall, Erin Suny Geneseo 9.10
6 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie Colby 9.23
7 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 9.25
8 Fontaine, Raevyn Wheaton (Mas 9.49
Preliminaries
9 O'Neal, Elizabeth Southern Mai
10 Held, Shayna Suny Geneseo
11 Johnson, Mariah Oneonta
12 Veeder, Dainara R P I
13 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts
14 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen Cptc New Balance
15 McAdams, Abigail W P I
16 Carter, Kaila T C N J
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College, Wheaton College
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Colby 'A' 3:55.00 1
1) Leonard, Rachel 2) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie
3) Athanasopoulos, Michaela 4) DePalo, Taylor
2 Emory 'A' 3:55.46 1
1) Osei, Dilys 2) Leonard, Kaitlyn
3) Newhouse, Ari 4) Goldman, Erica
3 Williams 'A' 3:56.06 1
1) Ngbokoli, Alyza 2) Williams, Denver
3) Powell, Megan 4) Loomis, Sierra
4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:58.51 2
1) O'Neal, Elizabeth 2) Dias, Neka
3) Damron, Hannah 4) Maimone, Sarah
5 R P I 'A' 4:03.13 2
1) Mazur, Monica 2) Howes, Caroline
3) Ahamparam, Sabrina 4) Titze, Vera
6 R I T 'A' 4:03.68 2
1) Binga, Ali 2) Brunner, Amelia
3) Schwan, Rebecca 4) Dispenza, Marissa
7 Suny Geneseo 'A' 4:07.43 1
1) Ross, Mackenzie 2) Bamford, Lauren
3) Wutz, Camille 4) Wandy, Alexa
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Barrel Two Turn Stagger
Facility: * 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 11:51.37
1) Sandvik, Heather 2) Bedell, Sarah
3) Foltz, Katy 4) Lamb, Claire
2 Williams 'A' 11:53.84
1) Teaford, Laney 2) Powell, Megan
3) Passannante, Anna 4) Harleen, Anna
3 Suny Geneseo 'A' 11:55.68
1) Fernandez, Allie 2) Bamford, Lauren
3) Ross, Mackenzie 4) Ramirez, Elise
4 Middlebury 'A' 11:58.23
1) Whittle, Sasha 2) Fernandez, Paige
3) Wilson, Meg 4) Willig, Anna
5 Washington and Lee 'A' 11:58.66
1) Seybold, Margaret 2) Lee, Dana
3) Fonvielle, Catherine 4) Yates, Samantha
6 Bowdoin 'A' 12:01.10
1) Feder, Demi 2) Ory, Sara
3) Bellerose, Meghan 4) Corban, Caroline
7 Elizabethtown 'A' 12:03.15
1) Quinto, Casey 2) Detweiler, Kelsey
3) Groce, Alexis 4) Brady, Kelsey
8 Oneonta 'A' 12:11.13
1) Jewiss, Lizzy 2) Kumpfbeck, Kristyn
3) McBain, Emily 4) Shine, Rachael
9 Tufts 'B' x12:46.40
1) Diaz, Lauren 2) Prusaczyk, Julia
3) Toth, Rhemi 4) Barnett, Olivia
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73 + 0.03...
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.60m 5-03.00 J-O 1.60
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
2 Alper, Natalie M I T J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O P XXX
3 Cochrane, Meghan Wheaton (Mas J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XXX
4 Ford, Lucienne Oneonta J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXO XXX
4 Moss, Haley Worcester St J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXO XXX
6 Salkind, Jillian R P I J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Brunelle, Melanie R I C 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
8 Parker, Lauren R P I J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO O XXX
9 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXO XXX
10 Devine, Danielle Umass Dartmo 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
10 Maehl, Katie Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
-- Couperus, Sarah Fredonia NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.77, 3.82 + 0.05...
Facility: * 4.01m 3/6/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stromhaug, Kari M I T 3.79m 12-05.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77 3.79 3.82
P P O XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77
P P O O O XXX
3 Gibeault, Molly Southern Mai J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77
P P P XXO O XXX
4 Sparks, Kaitlyn M I T J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77
P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Tylock, Jennifer M I T 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Craig, Ashley Westfield St 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P O O XPP XXX
6 Stanton, Elizabeth Washington a 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P O O XXX
8 Brandes, Kathleen M I T J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P XO O XXX
9 Sanneman, Lindsay Most Intense Tec J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXO XXX
10 Patarino, Makenzie M I T 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXX
11 Kaplan, Samantha R I T J3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
XO O XXX
12 Pickering, Allison Southern Mai 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.27
O XXX
-- Zbikowski, Sadie Fitchburg St NH
3.12 3.27 3.42
P P XXX
-- Maimone, Sarah Southern Mai NH
3.12
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton, Wheaton Coll
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Chloe Williams 5.75m 18-10.50
5.67m 5.75m 5.69m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Dyce, Candice Williams 5.64m 18-06.00
5.59m 5.53m 5.38m 5.59m 5.64m FOUL
3 Strouf, Haley M I T 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m FOUL 5.34m 5.35m FOUL
4 Lee, Dana Washington a 5.51m 18-01.00
5.32m 0.41m 5.51m 5.21m FOUL PASS
5 Held, Shayna Suny Geneseo 5.37m 17-07.50
5.02m 5.37m 5.05m 5.20m 5.10m 4.96m
6 Sunil, Srishti Bates 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m FOUL 5.25m 5.11m FOUL 5.12m
7 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 5.18m 17-00.00
5.00m 5.18m 5.12m 5.09m 4.93m 5.01m
8 Houghtling, Kaitlyn R I T 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m 4.90m FOUL 4.89m 4.94m 4.92m
9 DeAngelis, Darcy R I T 5.00m 16-05.00
4.92m 4.92m 5.00m 4.74m 4.70m 4.77m
10 Kudinov, Valeria Oswego State 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
11 McAdams, Abigail W P I 4.90m 16-01.00
4.90m 4.54m 4.59m
12 Dawson, Brita Tufts 4.89m 16-00.50
4.76m 4.86m 4.89m
13 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m FOUL FOUL
14 Yensan, Sarah Oswego State 4.86m 15-11.50
4.83m 4.86m 4.83m
15 Madden, Hannah Suny Geneseo 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL FOUL
16 Perez, Diana Plymouth Sta 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.48m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC, GBTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brunelle, Melanie R I C 11.46m 37-07.25
11.38m 11.33m FOUL 11.46m FOUL 11.45m
2 Calzolari, Jessica R I T 11.42m 37-05.75
10.87m 10.83m 11.23m 10.77m 11.42m 11.12m
3 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 11.29m 37-00.50
10.86m 10.96m 11.26m 11.20m 11.29m 10.97m
4 Lee, Dana Washington a 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.95m FOUL FOUL 11.20m
5 Gaines, Tiaria Oneonta 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.55m 10.50m 10.60m FOUL 10.48m
6 Couperus, Sarah Fredonia 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 10.45m FOUL
-- Boyce, Abigail Oswego State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bennet, Sydney Bridgewater 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 13.01m 12.41m 13.36m 13.32m 13.44m
2 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 12.64m 41-05.75
12.27m 12.64m FOUL FOUL 12.15m 12.50m
3 Baillargeon, Selena Plymouth Sta 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 11.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bush, Kendra R I T 12.24m 40-02.00
11.40m 11.44m 11.47m 11.63m 11.93m 12.24m
5 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut 11.76m 38-07.00
10.84m 11.76m 11.17m FOUL 11.44m 10.95m
6 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.39m 37-04.50
11.04m 10.69m 10.70m 10.67m 11.08m 11.39m
7 Hughes, Katie Bates 11.37m 37-03.75
11.30m FOUL 11.37m 10.95m 10.67m FOUL
8 Wilson, Melinda R P I 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 11.25m FOUL 11.14m 10.89m 10.95m
9 Pizzo, Madeline R I T 11.18m 36-08.25
10.83m 11.18m 10.39m 10.36m 10.42m 10.98m
10 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 10.73m 35-02.50
9.28m 10.37m 10.73m
11 Maymon, Hannah Bridgewater 10.59m 34-09.00
10.45m 10.59m 10.43m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slutsky, Ariela M I T 17.16m 56-03.75
16.16m 17.09m 15.90m 16.26m 17.16m 16.22m
2 Serdock, Meghan Oneonta 16.70m 54-09.50
16.63m FOUL FOUL 16.70m 16.65m FOUL
3 Vahey, Jackie M I T 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL FOUL 13.57m 14.13m 14.21m
4 Barrett, Destinee R I C 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m 14.41m 14.36m FOUL 13.75m 14.85m
5 DeClerck, Taylor Oneonta 15.19m 49-10.00
14.29m 14.23m 15.19m 14.55m FOUL 15.02m
6 Wilson, Melinda R P I 14.56m 47-09.25
11.99m 14.26m 13.81m 14.56m 12.84m 14.18m
7 Nuzzi, Renee R P I 14.46m 47-05.25
14.03m 13.85m 14.46m FOUL 12.88m 13.51m
8 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.35m 14.19m
9 Pina, Briana Southern Mai 13.81m 45-03.75
13.52m 13.45m 13.81m 13.49m 13.02m FOUL
10 Maymon, Hannah Bridgewater 13.71m 44-11.75
13.28m 13.71m 13.70m
11 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m FOUL FOUL
12 Hughes, Katie Bates 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.10m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26622 views
History for Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Show 4 more
|