NC Home
A.net/NC
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
USA South Cross Country Championships
November 2nd 2019 Rocky Mount, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - USA South Cross Country Championships
Oct 31st 2017, 7:14pm
Search
2017 Results - USA South Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 31st 2017, 7:14pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Berea
16
2.
Covenant
71
3.
Methodist U (NC)
87
4.
Piedmont
88
5.
Pfeiffer
192
6.
Maryville College (TN)
199
7.
Brevard
201
8.
Huntingdon
205
9.
Averett
222
10.
North Carolina Wesleyan
281
11.
William Peace
299
12.
Ferrum
331
13.
LaGrange
336
1.
Jr
Logan McKenzie
25:57.4
Berea
2.
Jr
Tanner Carson
26:34.0
Berea
3.
So
Landon Bond
26:41.9
Berea
4.
Jr
Kyle Young
27:07.4
Berea
Sr
Hassan Kiprono
27:12.8
Brevard
5.
Fr
Kerry Jones
27:17.3
Berea
6.
So
Matthew Tueller
27:22.0
Covenant
7.
So
Daniel Beckett
27:29.8
Maryville College (TN)
8.
So
Andrew Gale
27:30.4
Piedmont
9.
Fr
Matthew Seitz
27:30.9
Covenant
10.
So
Endashaw Tonja
27:39.3
Methodist U (NC)
11.
So
Bryce Griggs
27:40.6
Piedmont
12.
Fr
Sam Hurst
27:47.5
Methodist U (NC)
13.
Sr
Zachary Raab
27:49.4
Berea
14.
Sr
Emmanuell Kemmei
27:50.3
Berea
15.
Fr
McKinney Brooks
27:53.7
Methodist U (NC)
16.
Jr
Corbin Flege
27:58.4
Berea
17.
Fr
Caleb Aikens
27:58.5
Covenant
18.
Fr
Jonathan George
28:19.4
Covenant
19.
Jr
Micah Sneller
28:25.0
Covenant
20.
Fr
William Hatchett
28:29.7
Piedmont
Fr
Devon Williams
28:34.0
Pfeiffer
21.
Fr
Joey Brovont
28:34.3
Piedmont
22.
Fr
Connor Ayers
28:41.7
Methodist U (NC)
23.
Fr
Nathan Zauner
28:49.8
Methodist U (NC)
24.
Fr
Max Miller
28:52.0
Piedmont
25.
So
Conley Wilhelm
28:54.7
Piedmont
26.
Fr
Micaiah Allison
28:56.5
Covenant
27.
So
Nathan Galloway
29:05.9
Piedmont
28.
Jr
Alfredo Garcia Hue...
29:19.6
Averett
29.
Fr
Elijah Sarmiento
29:24.5
Huntingdon
So
Michael Anton
29:29.8
Brevard
30.
So
William Foster
29:30.6
Piedmont
31.
Fr
Jaque Patterson
29:39.0
Averett
32.
Fr
Leif Le Mahieu
29:41.7
Covenant
33.
Jr
Jeremy Prichard
29:51.4
Methodist U (NC)
34.
Fr
Garrett Stafford
29:53.1
Piedmont
35.
Fr
Matthew Broussard
30:12.5
Covenant
36.
Fr
Stephen Dukes
30:17.1
Methodist U (NC)
37.
Sr
Zach Atchison
30:23.2
Covenant
Sr
Brandon Boyd
30:31.2
Pfeiffer
38.
So
Caleb Keitt
30:42.4
Covenant
39.
Fr
Sam Larson
31:17.1
Huntingdon
40.
Fr
Carlos Clinton
31:39.0
North Carolina Wesle...
Sr
Mackennon Watson
31:41.7
Pfeiffer
41.
So
Ryan Lay
31:44.0
Maryville College (TN)
42.
Fr
Nevada Parker
32:06.0
Huntingdon
Fr
Jose Bravini
32:10.2
Brevard
Fr
Michael McKinney
32:11.4
Pfeiffer
43.
Fr
Nathan Walker
32:15.1
Covenant
44.
Fr
Reaquan Dyson
32:24.6
Averett
45.
Jr
Nathan Crews
32:36.6
Piedmont
46.
Fr
Gardner Binion
32:38.1
Huntingdon
47.
So
Nathan Billman
32:40.9
Methodist U (NC)
48.
So
Chase Chastain
32:41.6
Maryville College (TN)
49.
Sr
Andrew Roberts
32:45.6
William Peace
50.
So
Sawyer Cradit
32:48.6
Maryville College (TN)
51.
Fr
Will Richardson
32:51.1
Covenant
52.
Fr
Kari Hassenin
33:06.8
Averett
Fr
Orrlando Johnson
33:08.2
Brevard
53.
Jr
Tyler Baars
33:23.9
LaGrange
54.
Fr
Trent Powell
33:26.9
Berea
55.
Fr
Isaiah Florez
33:43.3
Methodist U (NC)
56.
Jr
AJ Harper
34:06.7
Huntingdon
Fr
Prince Kun
34:09.8
Pfeiffer
57.
Fr
Tyler Bird
34:32.2
North Carolina Wesle...
58.
Fr
Christopher Nichols
34:41.8
Ferrum
59.
Fr
Justin Sanford
34:59.0
William Peace
60.
Fr
Andrew Amburn
35:08.3
Maryville College (TN)
61.
So
Alexander Johnson
35:22.2
Ferrum
62.
So
Trevor Berry
35:22.2
Huntingdon
63.
Fr
Maximo Bompart
35:27.2
North Carolina Wesle...
64.
Fr
Kori Anderson
35:45.2
William Peace
65.
Fr
Isaiah Matta
36:02.4
North Carolina Wesle...
66.
So
Lee Parker
36:03.8
Maryville College (TN)
67.
Sr
Hiram Haro-Oropeza
36:10.0
LaGrange
68.
Sr
Milan Branch
36:25.4
Huntingdon
69.
So
Joshua Anderson
37:13.4
William Peace
70.
Fr
Nicholas Dodero
37:22.2
North Carolina Wesle...
71.
So
Chase McKinney
37:46.3
Averett
72.
Jr
Marvin Bruinton
38:49.3
William Peace
73.
Sr
Mark Allan
38:59.5
Ferrum
74.
Fr
Keanu Altares
39:35.6
Ferrum
75.
So
Dylan McCollough
39:46.9
LaGrange
76.
So
John Felton
40:27.7
Methodist U (NC)
Jr
Dal Davis
43:56.3
Brevard
77.
Sr
Jonathan Regalado
45:01.6
LaGrange
78.
So
Michael Hart
46:11.7
LaGrange
79.
So
William Fletcher
46:14.2
LaGrange
80.
Fr
Alexander Veals
49:59.7
Ferrum
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Berea
50
2.
Covenant
77
3.
Piedmont
85
4.
Methodist U (NC)
94
5.
Maryville College (TN)
151
6.
Meredith
170
7.
Pfeiffer
194
8.
Agnes Scott
215
9.
Mary Baldwin
251
10.
Salem College (NC)
276
11.
Huntingdon
332
12.
North Carolina Wesleyan
364
13.
LaGrange
394
14.
Ferrum
402
15.
Wesleyan College (GA)
421
16.
William Peace
436
1.
Fr
Lindsey Pritchard
22:49.6
Methodist U (NC)
2.
Jr
Lilly Smith
22:55.1
Covenant
3.
Fr
Makayla Lawler
23:31.8
Methodist U (NC)
4.
So
Michelann Settle
23:41.6
Covenant
5.
Jr
Emily DeNigris
23:42.8
Berea
Sr
Kylie Spencer
23:44.8
Pfeiffer
6.
So
Delaney Williams
23:45.7
Berea
7.
Jr
Reese Bowles
23:57.0
Piedmont
8.
So
Jamie Welch
24:01.8
Berea
9.
Jr
Faridah Nalunkuuma
24:08.4
Agnes Scott
Jr
Cassidy Hooper
24:17.8
Pfeiffer
10.
So
Casey Todd
24:31.7
Piedmont
11.
So
Susanna Cook
24:32.3
Maryville College (TN)
12.
So
Ivanna Sabino
24:35.5
Berea
13.
Sr
Erin Gonterman
24:37.4
Berea
So
Megan Miller
24:37.9
Pfeiffer
14.
Jr
Macy Brinson
24:37.9
Meredith
15.
Jr
Mackenzie Devine
24:44.8
Piedmont
16.
Fr
Abigail Schlenker
24:46.9
Berea
17.
Fr
Heather Hall
24:48.5
Covenant
18.
So
Hayley Clark
25:07.0
Berea
19.
So
Analee Bradach
25:12.9
Piedmont
20.
Sr
Margaret Fitch
25:13.5
Covenant
21.
So
Taylor Williams
25:17.0
Maryville College (TN)
22.
Fr
Sloan Fletcher
25:24.4
Piedmont
23.
Jr
Janine Bardell
25:36.6
Salem College (NC)
24.
Jr
Jenna Hughes
25:42.6
Berea
25.
So
Allyson Mattera
25:44.8
Methodist U (NC)
26.
Jr
Hannah Samuels
25:52.5
Covenant
27.
Jr
Kaitlyn Carringer
25:58.5
Maryville College (TN)
28.
So
Caroline Diorio
26:01.7
Meredith
29.
Jr
Shelbee Knopf
26:09.3
Methodist U (NC)
30.
So
Jackie Koger
26:12.6
Methodist U (NC)
31.
Fr
Haley Bolt
26:18.7
Piedmont
32.
So
Caroline Pepper
26:18.8
Covenant
33.
So
Melanie Rimawi
26:24.9
Piedmont
34.
Jr
Allyssa Willis
26:25.7
Agnes Scott
35.
Fr
Tylan Eastham
26:28.0
Berea
36.
So
Anna Danek
26:34.1
Covenant
37.
Jr
Asia Foster
26:39.2
Berea
38.
Jr
Allie Bucknam
26:42.2
Meredith
39.
So
Stephanie Barbaro
26:42.8
Mary Baldwin
40.
Fr
Lea Mulligan
26:43.0
Maryville College (TN)
41.
Jr
Meghan Evans
26:45.9
Meredith
42.
Fr
Carly Hanson
26:52.0
Piedmont
43.
Jr
Mekides Tamerat
26:59.8
Methodist U (NC)
44.
Fr
Emily Robertson
27:08.3
Covenant
45.
So
Lemlem Gebremichele
27:18.2
Methodist U (NC)
46.
Fr
Sydney Shackleford
27:24.4
Berea
47.
Fr
Rachel Hill
27:25.8
Meredith
48.
Fr
Maddie Zawisza
27:26.3
Maryville College (TN)
49.
So
Caitlyn Roberts
27:30.3
Berea
50.
Fr
Sydney Fitch
27:33.4
Covenant
51.
So
Jessica Bailey
27:37.9
Salem College (NC)
52.
Fr
Colette Levens
27:59.2
Mary Baldwin
53.
Jr
Madison Rackley
28:13.3
Huntingdon
54.
Sr
Ashley Wright
28:13.5
LaGrange
55.
Fr
Josephina Reeder
28:14.3
Mary Baldwin
56.
Sr
Chandler Chastain
28:17.1
Maryville College (TN)
57.
So
Ellie Vergura
28:24.9
Agnes Scott
58.
Fr
Ashleigh Baker
28:25.7
Covenant
59.
So
Isabelle Eiden
28:28.4
Agnes Scott
60.
So
Hannah Ball
28:30.1
Covenant
61.
So
Cynthia Aldama
28:35.9
Ferrum
62.
Jr
Davida White
28:37.1
LaGrange
63.
Fr
Emma Travis
28:49.6
Meredith
64.
So
Jaquelin Rosas
28:54.1
Mary Baldwin
65.
Fr
Nykia Free
29:19.7
Mary Baldwin
66.
Jr
Sarah Grossman
29:27.1
North Carolina Wesle...
67.
Fr
Daniella Amsterdamer
29:30.1
Methodist U (NC)
68.
Fr
Elise Deng
29:35.3
Mary Baldwin
69.
Fr
Kelly Christ
29:36.0
Methodist U (NC)
70.
Sr
Campbell Scollo
29:58.3
Mary Baldwin
Fr
Molly Brown
29:59.8
Brevard
71.
Sr
Damali Thomas
30:12.3
Huntingdon
72.
Fr
Una Stroszeck
30:22.3
Salem College (NC)
Fr
Mackenzi Lautensch...
30:29.7
Brevard
73.
Fr
Kennedy Arnold
30:33.9
Agnes Scott
74.
Jr
Meredith Wyatt
30:37.7
Meredith
75.
Jr
Ana Lucia Rodrique...
30:39.3
Meredith
76.
Fr
Mary Stanley
30:48.8
Huntingdon
77.
Fr
Maria Gaspar
30:55.5
North Carolina Wesle...
78.
So
Chyla Brown
31:08.3
Wesleyan College (GA)
79.
Sr
Sirena Pandelinan
31:25.7
Ferrum
80.
Fr
Karen Romero Mendi...
31:26.7
Salem College (NC)
81.
So
Arlene Perez
31:28.8
Salem College (NC)
82.
Fr
Lilly Roenfanz
31:30.3
Salem College (NC)
83.
So
Stephanie Sanchez
31:33.2
Agnes Scott
84.
Fr
Samantha Valeros
31:37.1
North Carolina Wesle...
85.
Fr
Dalyla Purifoy
31:40.5
Huntingdon
86.
Jr
Avery Moore
31:49.3
Agnes Scott
Sr
Dana Johnson
31:52.9
Pfeiffer
87.
Fr
Nadia Blevins
32:16.2
William Peace
So
Mary Gray Davis
32:35.5
Brevard
88.
Fr
Kaitlyn Frasier
32:59.0
North Carolina Wesle...
89.
Sr
Amanda Nelson
33:07.0
Ferrum
90.
Jr
Erin Johnson
33:20.3
Methodist U (NC)
91.
So
Autumn Allday
33:35.4
Huntingdon
92.
So
Alyssa Bozak
33:40.6
Salem College (NC)
93.
So
Sanna Hamid
34:10.4
Methodist U (NC)
94.
So
Shudon Brown
34:29.7
William Peace
Fr
Cailen Fusetti
34:38.2
Pfeiffer
95.
Jr
Hannah Ivester
34:38.3
North Carolina Wesle...
96.
Sr
Amy Milligan
34:53.5
Wesleyan College (GA)
97.
Fr
Tyler Walker
34:55.6
Wesleyan College (GA)
98.
Fr
Barbara Gonzalez L...
35:16.3
Salem College (NC)
99.
Jr
AnneMarie McDurmon
35:53.0
Maryville College (TN)
100.
So
Katelyn Pollock
36:08.8
Mary Baldwin
101.
Sr
Erin Dupes
36:14.0
Maryville College (TN)
102.
Sr
Stephanie Artola
36:23.0
Wesleyan College (GA)
103.
Fr
Maria Martinez
38:39.8
Salem College (NC)
104.
Fr
Vanessa Celino
38:49.3
Salem College (NC)
105.
So
Mikayla RAY
38:53.1
William Peace
106.
Jr
Jannelly Ramos
39:25.0
Mary Baldwin
107.
Fr
Paloma Velasco
39:45.0
Wesleyan College (GA)
108.
Jr
Abigail King
39:59.7
Averett
109.
Fr
Summer Jacobs
40:34.1
William Peace
110.
So
Deja Umstead
41:11.0
William Peace
111.
Fr
Hayley Waddell
41:21.9
William Peace
112.
So
Adeline Scott
41:42.0
LaGrange
113.
Fr
Kayleigh Blankenship
42:11.4
Huntingdon
114.
Fr
Natalie Glass
42:36.6
LaGrange
115.
Fr
Brittany Todd
43:13.3
LaGrange
116.
Fr
Mikaylia Montgomery
45:11.4
Ferrum
117.
Fr
Tanesha Lie
45:29.0
Ferrum
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#usa-south
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
#cross-country
#college
0 shares:
USA South Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for USA South Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
12
4
499
2011
1
13
1
285
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#usa-south
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
#cross-country
#college
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!