|
Published by on Mar 5th 2016, 9:47pm
Men's Results 03-04-16 Tufts-Gantcher FH - Boston, MA
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
7.04 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Fratto, Brian |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
7.14 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Clark, Peter |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
7.17 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Miller, Thomas |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
7.19 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Su, Caleb |
SR-4 |
NYU |
7.23 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Levenstein, Brandon |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
7.28 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Charles, Matthew |
SO-2 |
RIC |
7.29 |
- |
60m Preliminaries Heat #1
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Clark, Peter |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
7.10 |
- |
2. |
5. |
Fratto, Brian |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
7.19 |
- |
3. |
8. |
Levenstein, Brandon |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
7.33 |
- |
4. |
12. |
Latham, Morgan |
|
Exhibition |
7.65 |
- |
60m Preliminaries Heat #2
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
2. |
Miller, Thomas |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
7.13 |
- |
2. |
3. |
MacMillan, Alex |
FR-1 |
UMass Dartmouth |
7.14 |
- |
3. |
4. |
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
7.16 |
- |
4. |
6. |
Charles, Matthew |
SO-2 |
RIC |
7.24 |
- |
5. |
7. |
Su, Caleb |
SR-4 |
NYU |
7.24 |
- |
6. |
9. |
Kraft, Colin |
JR-3 |
Bates |
7.34 |
- |
7. |
10. |
Fusco, Frank |
FR-1 |
Bates |
7.46 |
- |
8. |
11. |
Milne, Patrick |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
7.57 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Chiaravalle, Shane |
SR-4 |
Stevens Institute |
22.35 |
- |
2. |
3. |
Friend, Evan |
SR-4 |
Franklin & Marshall |
22.38 |
- |
3. |
4. |
Lowe, Julian |
JR-3 |
Otterbein |
22.40 |
- |
4. |
5. |
MacMillan, Alex |
FR-1 |
UMass Dartmouth |
22.65 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
2. |
Scott, Ryan |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
22.37 |
- |
2. |
6. |
Kardonsky, Anthony |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
22.76 |
- |
3. |
9. |
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
23.07 |
- |
4. |
10. |
Clark, Peter |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
23.14 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
7. |
Charles, Matthew |
SO-2 |
RIC |
22.86 |
- |
2. |
11. |
Kraft, Colin |
JR-3 |
Bates |
23.30 |
- |
3. |
13. |
Dietz, Eric |
JR-3 |
Keene State |
23.53 |
- |
4. |
16. |
Bibemi, Destin |
FR-1 |
RIC |
24.38 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
8. |
Miller, Thomas |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
23.01 |
- |
2. |
12. |
Fratto, Brian |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
23.46 |
- |
3. |
14. |
Fusco, Frank |
FR-1 |
Bates |
24.21 |
- |
4. |
15. |
Santos , Vincent |
SO-2 |
RIC |
24.31 |
- |
5. |
17. |
Milne, Patrick |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
24.41 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Collins, Jeremy |
SR-4 |
Southern Maine |
49.71 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Tupper, Josh |
SO-2 |
Widener |
49.87 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Brown, Budd |
JR-3 |
NYU |
50.04 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Albritten, Tre |
SO-2 |
MIT |
50.65 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
5. |
Bibemi, Destin |
FR-1 |
RIC |
52.08 |
- |
2. |
6. |
Andrews, Zach |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
52.16 |
- |
3. |
7. |
Somma, Michael |
FR-1 |
Bates |
53.38 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Harmon, Leo |
SR-4 |
Widener |
1:53.66 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Cattanach, Lee |
SR-4 |
Eastern Conn. St. |
1:54.13 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Gunther, Sam |
SR-4 |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
1:54.33 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Mackin, Andrew |
SR-4 |
Ursinus |
1:54.89 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Pinho, Jack |
SO-2 |
Springfield |
1:55.06 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Heckman, Nevin |
SR-4 |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
1:55.30 |
- |
7. |
10. |
Taggert, Cory |
JR-3 |
Moravian |
1:56.86 |
- |
8. |
12. |
Webb, Daniel |
SR-4 |
Southern Maine |
1:57.43 |
- |
9. |
17. |
Osterhus, Noah |
FR-1 |
TCNJ |
1:58.85 |
- |
10. |
19. |
Zickgraf, Nick |
SO-2 |
Stevens Institute |
1:59.63 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
7. |
Butko, Chris |
SO-2 |
Amherst |
1:56.02 |
- |
2. |
8. |
Calantoni, Anthony |
SO-2 |
Muhlenberg |
1:56.47 |
- |
3. |
9. |
Yared, Dominic |
FR-1 |
Johns Hopkins |
1:56.66 |
- |
4. |
11. |
Avila, Max |
SR-4 |
NYU |
1:57.19 |
- |
5. |
13. |
Kiely, Jack |
SO-2 |
Bates |
1:57.49 |
- |
6. |
15. |
Watanabe, Hiroto |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
1:57.97 |
- |
7. |
20. |
Faulkner, Gillan |
FR-1 |
SUNY Geneseo |
2:00.10 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
14. |
Fajnzylber, Jesse |
JR-3 |
Amherst |
1:57.78 |
- |
2. |
16. |
Moussamih, Matthew |
SR-4 |
Westfield State |
1:58.44 |
- |
3. |
18. |
Wax, Ian |
FR-1 |
Bates |
1:59.22 |
- |
4. |
21. |
Nemeroff, Jake |
SR-4 |
Bates |
2:00.38 |
- |
5. |
22. |
Hannahoe, Zach |
FR-1 |
SUNY Geneseo |
2:04.09 |
- |
6. |
23. |
Espinoza, Vernon |
FR-1 |
Amherst |
2:08.44 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Counsel, Qadree |
SR-4 |
Widener |
4:12.49 |
- |
2. |
2. |
McDonald, Ian |
JR-3 |
Washington and Lee |
4:15.59 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Green, Paul |
SR-4 |
Swarthmore |
4:15.98 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Karam, Nick |
JR-3 |
NYU |
4:20.66 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Goelz, Andrew |
SR-4 |
Lebanon Valley |
4:21.39 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Hoey, Quinton |
JR-3 |
Brandeis |
4:21.74 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Tonelli, Ben |
SO-2 |
Bates |
4:21.84 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Cowen, Alex |
SO-2 |
Williams |
4:23.23 |
- |
9. |
9. |
Selvaggi, Tom |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
4:27.24 |
- |
10. |
10. |
Lucey, Steven |
JR-3 |
Amherst |
4:31.45 |
- |
11. |
|
Mudd, Max |
SO-2 |
NYU |
NT |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Hoagland, Patrick |
SR-4 |
Trinity |
8:18.68 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Hussein, Mohamed |
SO-2 |
Amherst |
8:19.85 |
- |
3. |
3. |
McDermott, Will |
JR-3 |
Widener |
8:20.43 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Stender, Ryan |
SO-2 |
Brandeis |
8:21.36 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Fazio, Benjamin |
JR-3 |
RPI |
8:25.15 |
- |
6. |
6. |
O'Connor, Luke |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
8:27.04 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Pelzar, Jonathan |
SR-4 |
RIT |
8:28.02 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Flank, Jaryd |
JR-3 |
Muhlenberg |
8:31.42 |
- |
9. |
9. |
O'Connor, Grant |
FR-1 |
RPI |
8:33.48 |
- |
10. |
10. |
Colaizzi, Griffin |
SO-2 |
Williams |
8:36.41 |
- |
11. |
11. |
Crowley, Dan |
SR-4 |
Amherst |
8:36.85 |
- |
12. |
12. |
Traester, James |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
8:36.98 |
- |
13. |
13. |
Dudek, Will |
JR-3 |
Wesleyan |
8:40.24 |
- |
14. |
14. |
Briggs, Travis |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
8:42.98 |
- |
15. |
15. |
Hutton, Mitchell |
SO-2 |
Brandeis |
8:51.55 |
- |
16. |
16. |
Cohen, Zeke |
FR-1 |
Williams |
8:56.66 |
- |
17. |
17. |
Schwartz, Ryan |
SR-4 |
Johns Hopkins |
8:58.35 |
- |
18. |
|
Kellogg, Ian |
FR-1 |
Otterbein |
NT |
- |
19. |
|
Norton, Jamie |
|
Jumbo Track Club |
NT |
- |
20. |
|
Hillard, Matthew |
|
Exhibition |
NT |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Sumrall, Allen |
SR-4 |
Bates |
14:40.64 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Ochstein, Schaffer |
SR-4 |
Johns Hopkins |
14:40.83 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Matt, Sebastian |
SR-4 |
Middlebury |
14:44.34 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Flynn, Brian |
|
Exhibition |
14:45.82 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Deyo, Matthew |
JR-3 |
MIT |
14:46.36 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Rosenkranz, Josh |
FR-1 |
MIT |
15:00.86 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Stouber, Jon |
JR-3 |
TCNJ |
15:03.93 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Ferguson-Hull, Evan |
JR-3 |
Bates |
15:07.30 |
- |
9. |
9. |
Reid, Grayson |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
15:08.00 |
- |
10. |
10. |
Decker, Ben |
SO-2 |
Williams |
15:08.72 |
- |
11. |
11. |
Doyle, Joe |
JR-3 |
Bates |
15:08.91 |
- |
12. |
12. |
Cunningham, Tom |
SR-4 |
Stevens Institute |
15:27.28 |
- |
13. |
13. |
Pulvidente, Connor |
SO-2 |
SUNY Geneseo |
15:33.78 |
- |
14. |
14. |
Kern, Colin |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
15:47.50 |
- |
15. |
15. |
St. Pierre, Joseph |
|
Jumbo Track Club |
16:26.34 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Scott, Ryan |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
8.24 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Sweeney, Chris |
SO-2 |
MIT |
8.29 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Alvarez, Kris |
SR-4 |
Stevens Institute |
8.33 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Etkind, Josh |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
8.36 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Ainsley, Jeff |
SR-4 |
Haverford |
8.49 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Perez, Edison |
SO-2 |
Westfield State |
8.63 |
- |
7. |
7. |
McNally, Steve |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
9.17 |
- |
8. |
|
Robinson, Richard |
SR-4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
NT |
- |
60H Preliminaries Heat #1
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Robinson, Richard |
SR-4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
8.30 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Scott, Ryan |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
8.34 |
- |
3. |
5. |
Ainsley, Jeff |
SR-4 |
Haverford |
8.54 |
- |
4. |
8. |
McNally, Steve |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
8.78 |
- |
5. |
9. |
Hintermeister, Henry |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
8.95 |
- |
60H Preliminaries Heat #2
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
3. |
Sweeney, Chris |
SO-2 |
MIT |
8.42 |
- |
2. |
4. |
Perez, Edison |
SO-2 |
Westfield State |
8.54 |
- |
3. |
6. |
Etkind, Josh |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
8.57 |
- |
4. |
7. |
Alvarez, Kris |
SR-4 |
Stevens Institute |
8.62 |
- |
5. |
10. |
Santos , Vincent |
SO-2 |
RIC |
9.00 |
- |
6. |
11. |
Davis, Niticon |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
9.63 |
- |
7. |
|
Smith, J Patrick |
|
Exhibition |
8.55 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Team |
Squad |
Athletes |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Otterbein |
A |
Grayson, McCurdy, Knudsen, Lowe |
3:21.22 |
- |
2. |
2. |
NYU |
A |
Powers, Montilus, Mann, Brown, Avila |
3:21.72 |
- |
3. |
4. |
TCNJ |
A |
Osterhus, Williams, Day, Osterhus, Livecchi |
3:23.05 |
- |
4. |
8. |
Virginia Wesleyan |
A |
Hawkins, Ramirez, Sivels, White |
3:29.94 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Team |
Squad |
Athletes |
Time |
Score |
1. |
3. |
Widener |
A |
Freeland, Sites, Harmon, Tupper |
3:22.11 |
- |
2. |
5. |
SUNY Geneseo |
A |
Christian, Laguerre, Switzer, Wach |
3:24.62 |
- |
3. |
6. |
Christopher Newport |
A |
Campbell, Dover, Monahan, Scott, Rabil |
3:28.55 |
- |
4. |
7. |
Stevens Institute |
A |
Andrews, Halloran, Bagarozy, Selvaggi |
3:29.37 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Team |
Squad |
Athletes |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
SUNY Geneseo |
A |
Moynihan, Laguerre, Mazzuca, Garcia-Cassani, Faulkner |
9:59.99 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Christopher Newport |
A |
Campbell, Monahan, Dover, Rabil, Scott |
10:01.65 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Tufts |
A |
Raposo, Kasemir, Apostolides, Black, Bhalla |
10:02.51 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Middlebury |
A |
Serrao, Carpinello, Mulliken, Cartwright, Nichols |
10:04.05 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Connecticut College |
A |
Williams, Peterson, Trapp, Bosworth, Day, Whitaker |
10:04.69 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Stevens Institute |
A |
Arabagian, Chiaravalle, John, Zickgraf |
10:05.80 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Rochester |
A |
Kassu, Crouse, Peruffo, Hassett |
10:06.01 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Otterbein |
A |
Dilley, McCurdy, Gopel, Kellogg |
10:06.79 |
- |
9. |
9. |
Bates |
A |
Griffin, Flynn, Fusco, Heller |
10:07.83 |
- |
10. |
10. |
Williams |
A |
Daring, Kistinger, Ford, Yannacone |
10:11.92 |
- |
11. |
11. |
Johns Hopkins |
A |
Pavarini, Poore, Holmgren, Pourshalchi, Yared |
10:14.87 |
- |
12. |
|
Amherst |
A |
Seelaus, Harrison, Sogaard, Connors, Lucey |
NT |
- |
13. |
|
Jumbo Track Club |
A |
Sukeforth, Beutler, St. Pierre, Norton |
NT |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Pennington, Charles |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
1.83m |
6' 0" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Smith, J Patrick |
|
Exhibition |
1.83m |
6' 0" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Shrieves, Wesley |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
1.83m |
6' 0" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Graham, Jonathan |
FR-1 |
Christopher Newport |
4.71m |
15' 5.5" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Cameron, Scott |
FR-1 |
MIT |
4.71m |
15' 5.5" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Roberts, Newell |
FR-1 |
RIC |
4.41m |
14' 5.5" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Brown, Pierceson |
SO-2 |
Williams |
4.41m |
14' 5.5" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Wallace, Ben |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
4.41m |
14' 5.5" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Anderson, Garrett |
SO-2 |
Bates |
4.26m |
13' 11.75" |
- |
7. |
6. |
Wentworth, Marshall |
SR-4 |
MIT |
4.26m |
13' 11.75" |
- |
8. |
8. |
Accardi, Andy |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
4.26m |
13' 11.75" |
- |
9. |
9. |
Latham, Morgan |
|
Exhibition |
3.96m |
12' 11.75" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Shrieves, Wesley |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
6.73m |
22' 1" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
6.64m |
21' 9.5" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Pennington, Charles |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
5.86m |
19' 2.75" |
- |
4. |
|
Smith, J Patrick |
|
Exhibition |
6.78m |
22' 3" |
- |
5. |
|
Stone, Dereck |
SO-2 |
Westfield State |
ND |
ND |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Motley, David |
SR-4 |
MIT |
14.27m |
46' 10" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Amado, Craig |
|
Greater Boston Track Club |
14.22m |
46' 8" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Ruschel, William |
SO-2 |
MIT |
14.15m |
46' 5.25" |
- |
4. |
3. |
McNutt, Andrew |
SO-2 |
TCNJ |
14.15m |
46' 5.25" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Echevarria, Angel |
SR-4 |
MIT |
13.77m |
45' 2.25" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Prinster, Ryan |
SO-2 |
MIT |
13.62m |
44' 8.25" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Agyeman, Michael |
FR-1 |
Christopher Newport |
13.10m |
42' 11.75" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
9. |
Adebayo, Ifeoluwa |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
13.04m |
42' 9.5" |
- |
2. |
10. |
Burns, Corey |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
12.33m |
40' 5.5" |
- |
3. |
11. |
Redmond, Kevin |
JR-3 |
RIC |
12.32m |
40' 5" |
- |
4. |
12. |
Burgoyne, Jim |
|
Exhibition |
11.46m |
37' 7.25" |
- |
5. |
13. |
Aronson, James |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
10.18m |
33' 4.75" |
- |
6. |
14. |
Brown, Jeffrey |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
9.99m |
32' 9.5" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Margitza, Nick |
SR-4 |
Bates |
16.77m |
55' 0.25" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Lewis, Logan |
SO-2 |
Franklin & Marshall |
16.31m |
53' 6.25" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Heizer, Jeremy |
SR-4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
16.26m |
53' 4.25" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Cabral, Colin |
JR-3 |
RIC |
14.67m |
48' 1.75" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Swett, Atticus |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
14.52m |
47' 7.75" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Louf-Woods, Jared |
SO-2 |
UMass Dartmouth |
14.22m |
46' 8" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Forrester, Neil |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
14.21m |
46' 7.5" |
- |
8. |
8. |
Fakorede, Adedire |
SO-2 |
Bates |
13.42m |
44' 0.5" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
7. |
Betsold, Greg |
JR-3 |
UMass Dartmouth |
14.81m |
48' 7.25" |
- |
2. |
8. |
Larbi, Seth |
JR-3 |
RIC |
14.75m |
48' 4.75" |
- |
3. |
9. |
Burns, Corey |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
13.51m |
44' 4" |
- |
4. |
10. |
Redmond, Kevin |
JR-3 |
RIC |
12.73m |
41' 9.25" |
- |
5. |
11. |
Burgoyne, Jim |
|
Exhibition |
12.47m |
40' 11" |
- |
6. |
12. |
Brown, Jeffrey |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
11.47m |
37' 7.75" |
- |
7. |
13. |
Aronson, James |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
10.90m |
35' 9.25" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Cummins, Edward |
SR-4 |
RIC |
19.28m |
63' 3.25" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Fakorede, Adedire |
SO-2 |
Bates |
19.05m |
62' 6" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Cabral, Colin |
JR-3 |
RIC |
16.61m |
54' 6" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Spruill, Shamar |
FR-1 |
RIC |
15.88m |
52' 1.25" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Colavecchio, Christian |
SR-4 |
RIC |
15.49m |
50' 10" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Adebayo, Ifeoluwa |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
15.07m |
49' 5.5" |
- |
7. |
|
Wagner, Paul |
|
Exhibition |
21.84m |
71' 8" |
- |
Women's Results 03-04-16 Tufts-Gantcher FH - Boston, MA
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Smith, Laurenmaria |
|
Exhibition |
7.71 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Dickinson, Alexis |
SR-4 |
Bates |
8.04 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Chen, Hannah |
SO-2 |
MIT |
8.11 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Allen, Marilyn |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
8.11 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Wandy, Alexa |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
8.15 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Ladner, Sydney |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
8.41 |
- |
60m Preliminaries Heat #1
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
2. |
Chen, Hannah |
SO-2 |
MIT |
8.02 |
- |
2. |
5. |
Wandy, Alexa |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
8.13 |
- |
3. |
6. |
Allen, Marilyn |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
8.14 |
- |
4. |
7. |
Ladner, Sydney |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
8.37 |
- |
5. |
9. |
DeBari, Annalisa |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
8.48 |
- |
60m Preliminaries Heat #2
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Smith, Laurenmaria |
|
Exhibition |
7.79 |
- |
2. |
3. |
Dickinson, Alexis |
SR-4 |
Bates |
8.03 |
- |
3. |
4. |
Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia |
SR-4 |
UMass Dartmouth |
8.07 |
- |
4. |
8. |
Donohoe, Rita |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
8.40 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia |
SR-4 |
UMass Dartmouth |
25.79 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Chen, Hannah |
SO-2 |
MIT |
26.28 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
3. |
Love, Karissa |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
26.34 |
- |
2. |
4. |
Wutz, Camille |
SO-2 |
SUNY Geneseo |
26.71 |
- |
3. |
5. |
Dickinson, Alexis |
SR-4 |
Bates |
27.17 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Wosencroft, Autmn |
SR-4 |
RIC |
58.73 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Terry, Katelyn |
JR-3 |
Keene State |
58.94 |
- |
3. |
4. |
McDonald, Megan |
SR-4 |
Johns Hopkins |
59.41 |
- |
4. |
5. |
Spriggs, Joy |
SR-4 |
TCNJ |
59.44 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
3. |
Bamford, Lauren |
SO-2 |
SUNY Geneseo |
59.31 |
- |
2. |
6. |
Love, Karissa |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
1:01.09 |
- |
3. |
7. |
Terry, Lindsey |
JR-3 |
Keene State |
1:01.74 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Harrington, Logan |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
2:12.73 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Jaeger, Kathleen |
FR-1 |
TCNJ |
2:13.43 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Williamson, Julie |
SR-4 |
Emory |
2:13.58 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Kitchen, Samantha |
JR-3 |
Rochester |
2:13.95 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Wright, Abigail |
SR-4 |
Springfield |
2:14.98 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Tregoning, Bailey |
FR-1 |
MIT |
2:15.68 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Smith, Sydney |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
2:16.67 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Monahan, Ashley |
JR-3 |
Westfield State |
2:17.43 |
- |
9. |
9. |
Bungei, Yvonne |
JR-3 |
Williams |
2:17.48 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
10. |
Markoe, Lauren |
SR-4 |
Keene State |
2:18.29 |
- |
2. |
11. |
Brush, Erin |
FR-1 |
Johns Hopkins |
2:18.57 |
- |
3. |
12. |
Stokesbury, Sara |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
2:20.21 |
- |
4. |
13. |
Koch, Sarah |
JR-3 |
Otterbein |
2:20.67 |
- |
5. |
14. |
Suszko, Kasey |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
2:21.84 |
- |
6. |
15. |
Brady, Allison |
SR-4 |
Keene State |
2:22.89 |
- |
7. |
16. |
Gravallese, Brittany |
FR-1 |
Keene State |
2:25.90 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Coombs, Marissa |
SO-2 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
5:00.95 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Lamb, Claire |
FR-1 |
Otterbein |
5:01.75 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Wheeler, Kaitlin |
|
Exhibition |
5:02.47 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Harleen, Anna |
SO-2 |
Williams |
5:03.53 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Murphy, Shannon |
SR-4 |
SUNY Geneseo |
5:10.05 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Koerner, Felicia |
FR-1 |
Johns Hopkins |
5:10.95 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Earrusso, Kaela |
JR-3 |
Stevens Institute |
5:27.24 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Metzheiser, Paige |
FR-1 |
Stevens Institute |
5:31.33 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Lord, Jaime |
SO-2 |
RPI |
9:45.58 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Dery, Madeline |
JR-3 |
RPI |
9:46.62 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Zeinstra, Nicole |
SR-4 |
MIT |
9:58.05 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Knox, Catherine |
SR-4 |
Rochester |
9:59.07 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Rivell, Aileen |
SR-4 |
Emory |
9:59.35 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Rosenzweig, Sara |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
10:01.24 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Shelgren, Mackenzie |
SR-4 |
Dickinson |
10:05.20 |
- |
8. |
10. |
Holzbaur, Erin |
FR-1 |
TCNJ |
10:13.41 |
- |
9. |
13. |
Fahey, Kelly |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
10:21.90 |
- |
10. |
17. |
Delane, Jordan |
SR-4 |
Johns Hopkins |
10:31.77 |
- |
11. |
18. |
McCarthy, Audrey |
JR-3 |
Rochester |
10:34.56 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
8. |
Giannetti, Nicole |
SO-2 |
Haverford |
10:11.72 |
- |
2. |
9. |
Cossaro, Marissa |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
10:12.90 |
- |
3. |
11. |
Peppriell, Ashley |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
10:13.54 |
- |
4. |
12. |
Homeyer, Kristen |
SO-2 |
SUNY Geneseo |
10:17.72 |
- |
5. |
14. |
Cardin, Jessie |
SO-2 |
Westfield State |
10:23.95 |
- |
6. |
15. |
Stewart, Briana |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
10:29.00 |
- |
7. |
16. |
Sandvik, Heather |
FR-1 |
Otterbein |
10:30.38 |
- |
8. |
19. |
Slyer, Graciela |
SR-4 |
Christopher Newport |
10:54.76 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Sundquist, Emily |
SO-2 |
Williams |
17:19.53 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Eccles, Mary |
SO-2 |
MIT |
17:25.09 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Brockett, Meg |
JR-3 |
Moravian |
17:25.67 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Oneda, Hannah |
SR-4 |
Johns Hopkins |
17:29.23 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Bowman, Brittany |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
17:30.84 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Patrick, Kelsey |
SR-4 |
Lebanon Valley |
17:33.47 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Schassberger, Molly |
JR-3 |
Wesleyan |
17:33.90 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Trant, Shannon |
SR-4 |
RPI |
17:34.99 |
- |
9. |
9. |
Zehner, Emma |
JR-3 |
Williams |
17:36.44 |
- |
10. |
10. |
Gould, Audrey |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
17:36.78 |
- |
11. |
11. |
Poto, Danielle |
SR-4 |
Bridgewater St. |
17:44.28 |
- |
12. |
12. |
Luke, Rayanne |
SR-4 |
SUNY Geneseo |
18:20.35 |
- |
13. |
13. |
Milici, Stephanie |
SR-4 |
RIT |
18:24.96 |
- |
14. |
|
Paulsen, Laura |
|
Exhibition |
NT |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Cavanaugh, Katherine |
SR-4 |
Gettysburg |
8.80 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Allen, Marilyn |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
8.84 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Weatherall, Grace |
SR-4 |
Williams |
9.13 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Bowden, Hannah |
FR-1 |
Christopher Newport |
9.20 |
- |
5. |
5. |
Wooley, Annie |
SO-2 |
Fitchburg St. |
9.24 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Sutton, Briana |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
9.96 |
- |
7. |
7. |
DeBari, Annalisa |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
10.04 |
- |
8. |
8. |
Scott, Mackenzie |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
10.08 |
- |
60H Preliminaries Heat #1
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Cavanaugh, Katherine |
SR-4 |
Gettysburg |
8.81 |
- |
2. |
4. |
Wooley, Annie |
SO-2 |
Fitchburg St. |
9.16 |
- |
3. |
5. |
Bowden, Hannah |
FR-1 |
Christopher Newport |
9.36 |
- |
4. |
6. |
DeBari, Annalisa |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
9.75 |
- |
5. |
7. |
Sutton, Briana |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
9.80 |
- |
6. |
11. |
Loss, Hannah |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
11.84 |
- |
60H Preliminaries Heat #2
|
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Time |
Score |
1. |
2. |
Allen, Marilyn |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
8.91 |
- |
2. |
3. |
Weatherall, Grace |
SR-4 |
Williams |
9.12 |
- |
3. |
8. |
Scott, Mackenzie |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
9.89 |
- |
4. |
9. |
DeSmith, Kylene |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
10.01 |
- |
5. |
10. |
Donohoe, Rita |
JR-3 |
Tufts |
11.42 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Team |
Squad |
Athletes |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
TCNJ |
A |
Spriggs, Mead, Randolph, Jaeger, Cucarese, Passaro |
3:59.19 |
- |
2. |
2. |
SUNY Geneseo |
A |
Ryan, Schwartz, Bamford, Wandy |
4:04.95 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Keene State |
A |
Terry, Terry, Markoe, Brady, Gravallese |
4:08.07 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Christopher Newport |
A |
Love, Stewart, Slyer, Harrington, Sutton |
4:10.17 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Team |
Squad |
Athletes |
Time |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Johns Hopkins |
A |
Smith, McDonald, Cheu, Meehan, Koerner |
11:48.81 |
- |
2. |
2. |
Haverford |
A |
Keyser-Gibson, Quigley, Sullivan, Weathers |
11:49.44 |
- |
3. |
3. |
Williams |
A |
Teaford, McGonagle, Spence, Kingham, Harleen |
11:50.47 |
- |
4. |
4. |
Bates |
A |
Unger, Markonic, Eickhoff, Wilson |
11:53.98 |
- |
5. |
5. |
SUNY Geneseo |
A |
Chen, Ryan, Ryan, Huben, Bamford, Fernandez |
11:58.16 |
- |
6. |
6. |
Colby |
A |
Springhorn, Tolman, Chavey, Lawlor, McDonough |
12:00.50 |
- |
7. |
7. |
Stevens Institute |
A |
Visca, Endres, Rokicsak, Regan, Metzheiser, Suszko |
12:04.16 |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Njoku, Gladys |
SR-4 |
Stevens Institute |
1.69m |
5' 6.5" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Brunelle, Melanie |
FR-1 |
RIC |
1.64m |
5' 4.5" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Jimcosky, Amanda |
JR-3 |
Dickinson |
1.64m |
5' 4.5" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Alper, Natalie |
JR-3 |
MIT |
1.64m |
5' 4.5" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Hall, Helene |
SO-2 |
Williams |
1.54m |
5' 0.5" |
- |
6. |
6. |
V'dovec, Taylor |
FR-1 |
MIT |
1.49m |
4' 10.5" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Sutton, Briana |
SO-2 |
Christopher Newport |
1.44m |
4' 8.75" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Virdi, Cimran |
SR-4 |
MIT |
3.92m |
12' 10.25" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Kuntz, Lauren |
|
Exhibition |
3.92m |
12' 10.25" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Tylock, Jennifer |
JR-3 |
MIT |
3.62m |
11' 10.5" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Wan, Sherry |
SR-4 |
MIT |
3.62m |
11' 10.5" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Gibeault, Molly |
JR-3 |
Southern Maine |
3.47m |
11' 4.5" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Patarino, Makenzie |
FR-1 |
MIT |
3.32m |
10' 10.75" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Singer, Jess |
|
New England Pole Vault Cl |
3.32m |
10' 10.75" |
- |
8. |
8. |
Schmitz, Leah |
JR-3 |
MIT |
3.02m |
9' 10.75" |
- |
9. |
|
Wick, Katharine |
SR-4 |
Bates |
NH |
NH |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Okonkwo, Nneoma |
SO-2 |
MIT |
5.39m |
17' 8.25" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Wandy, Alexa |
JR-3 |
SUNY Geneseo |
5.26m |
17' 3.25" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Strouf, Haley |
SO-2 |
MIT |
5.23m |
17' 2" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Sunil, Srishti |
SO-2 |
Bates |
5.23m |
17' 2" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Weatherall, Grace |
SR-4 |
Williams |
5.19m |
17' 0.5" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Cucarese, Amanda |
SO-2 |
TCNJ |
5.09m |
16' 8.5" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Bowden, Hannah |
FR-1 |
Christopher Newport |
4.96m |
16' 3.25" |
- |
8. |
8. |
Wosencroft, Autmn |
SR-4 |
RIC |
4.93m |
16' 2.25" |
- |
9. |
9. |
Ladner, Sydney |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
4.83m |
15' 10.25" |
- |
10. |
10. |
Dawson, Brita |
FR-1 |
Tufts |
4.79m |
15' 8.75" |
- |
11. |
11. |
Scott, Mackenzie |
JR-3 |
Christopher Newport |
4.76m |
15' 7.5" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Hoffler, Tanasia |
|
Exhibition |
11.93m |
39' 1.75" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Ceesay, Sally |
SO-2 |
Bates |
11.75m |
38' 6.75" |
- |
3. |
3. |
McCoubrie, Kaitlin |
SR-4 |
Gettysburg |
11.63m |
38' 2" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Dyce, Candice |
JR-3 |
Williams |
11.20m |
36' 9" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Wutz, Camille |
SO-2 |
SUNY Geneseo |
11.10m |
36' 5" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Sunil, Srishti |
SO-2 |
Bates |
10.70m |
35' 1.25" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Caruso, Mary Ellen |
SR-4 |
Tufts |
10.56m |
34' 7.75" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Stuopis, Isabella |
SR-4 |
MIT |
12.52m |
41' 1" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Smith, Taylor Jazmine |
JR-3 |
UMass Boston |
10.93m |
35' 10.5" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Steele, Morgan |
JR-3 |
Fitchburg St. |
10.90m |
35' 9.25" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Akinyemi, Toluwa |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
10.56m |
34' 7.75" |
- |
5. |
|
Allen, Kelly |
|
Jumbo Track Club |
13.33m |
43' 9" |
- |
Place |
Overall |
Name |
Year |
Team |
Metric |
English |
Score |
1. |
1. |
Allen, Kelly |
|
Jumbo Track Club |
17.10m |
56' 1.25" |
- |
2. |
2. |
Vahey, Jackie |
JR-3 |
MIT |
16.29m |
53' 5.5" |
- |
3. |
3. |
Garrett, Michaela |
JR-3 |
Colby |
15.79m |
51' 9.75" |
- |
4. |
4. |
Anyoha, Amylee |
SO-2 |
Tufts |
15.51m |
50' 10.75" |
- |
5. |
5. |
Slutsky, Ariela |
SO-2 |
MIT |
15.37m |
50' 5.25" |
- |
6. |
6. |
Steele, Morgan |
JR-3 |
Fitchburg St. |
13.99m |
45' 10.75" |
- |
7. |
7. |
Sanchez , Michelle |
FR-1 |
RIC |
12.12m |
39' 9.25" |
- |
|