|
Our Media/Results from Virginia Challenge
Our Results
2014 Results - Virginia ChallengePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 10th 2014, 8:19pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 10:39 PM
Virginia Challenge - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014
Lannigan Field
University of Virginia -- Charlottesville, VA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Lannigan: 11.29 4/21/2012 Dezerea Bryant, Clemson
Meet: 11.58 2013 Jordan Lavender, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cambrya Jones USA 11.52Q 0.3 3
2 Jessica Tongue FR Pittsburgh 11.82Q -0.4 4
3 Peyton Chaney SO Virginia 11.85Q 1.2 1
4 Aijah Urssery SR Notre Dame 11.88Q 1.0 2
5 Javianne Oliver FR North Carolina 11.88q -0.4 4
6 G'Ana Robinson SR Virginia Union 11.91q 1.0 2
7 Nicole Sassine Windsor AC 11.99q 0.3 3
8 Paisley Simmons FR NC State 12.01q 1.2 1
9 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.18 1.2 1
10 Rachel Watkins SO James Madison 12.18 0.3 3
11 Annie Johnson FR James Madison 12.22 -0.4 4
12 Sharese Roberts JR NC State 12.23 1.0 2
13 Tatyana Glasgow FR NC State 12.28 1.2 1
14 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.30 -0.4 4
15 Abigail Duncan FR James Madison 12.31 1.2 1
16 Aleshia Washington JR Lynchburg 12.40 0.3 3
17 Khadeja Kearney SO Pittsburgh 12.47 1.0 2
18 J'Den Williams FR NC State 12.47 0.3 3
19 Alexis Perry SO NC State 12.50 0.3 3
20 Emily Omahen Windsor 12.51 1.0 2
21 Tori McKenzie FR Virginia 12.55 1.0 2
22 Justice Seward SO James Madison 12.63 -0.4 4
23 Ashley Corum SR Pittsburgh 12.87 1.2 1
24 Laura Klosterman FR William & Mary 13.01 -0.4 4
25 Paige Lumley SO Pittsburgh 13.04 -0.4 4
26 Devyani Biswal JR Ottawa 13.28 1.2 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 11.29 4/21/2012 Dezerea Bryant, Clemson
Meet: 11.58 2013 Jordan Lavender, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Tongue FR Pittsburgh 11.70 0.9
2 Javianne Oliver FR North Carolina 11.71 0.9
3 Peyton Chaney SO Virginia 11.71 0.9
4 Aijah Urssery SR Notre Dame 11.94 0.9
5 G'Ana Robinson SR Virginia Union 12.00 0.9
6 Paisley Simmons FR NC State 12.01 0.9
7 Nicole Sassine Windsor AC 12.02 0.9
Women 200 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 22.84 1987 Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State
Meet: 23.85 2012 Mary Wineberg, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Paris Daniels USA 23.18 0.3
2 LaKeisha Lawson USA 23.25 0.3
3 Cambrya Jones USA 23.45 0.3
4 Farah Jacques SO Ottawa 23.89 0.3
5 Jordan Lavender JR Virginia 24.15 0.3
6 Shana Cox Great Britain 24.16 0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Lannigan: 22.84 1987 Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State
Meet: 23.85 2012 Mary Wineberg, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michelle Brown SR Notre Dame 23.78 1.4 1
2 Peyton Chaney SO Virginia 24.07 1.4 1
3 Ashley Kelly Central Park TC 24.08 1.4 2
4 Jessica Tongue FR Pittsburgh 24.30 1.4 1
4 Nicole Sassine Windsor AC 24.30 1.4 2
6 Andrea Wright FR Virginia 24.38 1.4 2
7 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 24.62 1.6 3
8 Annie Johnson FR James Madison 24.71 1.6 3
9 Aijah Urssery SR Notre Dame 24.72 1.4 1
10 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 24.92 1.6 3
11 Tatyana Glasgow FR NC State 25.03 1.6 3
12 Khadeja Kearney SO Pittsburgh 25.04 1.6 3
13 Jordan Hoyt SR Pittsburgh 25.08 1.4 1
14 Chimere Ezumah FR Virginia 25.09 1.6 3
15 Khadijah Valentine FR Virginia Union 25.17 1.6 3
16 Sharese Roberts JR NC State 25.17 1.4 1
17 Abigail Duncan FR James Madison 25.35 1.6 3
18 Tori McKenzie FR Virginia 25.65 1.4 2
19 Heather Smith FR Virginia 25.99 1.4 2
20 Ellie Hirst Toronto 26.13 1.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lannigan: 51.43 2012 Marlena Wesh, Clemson
Meet: 52.06 2012 Mary Wineberg, NYAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michelle Brown SR Notre Dame 52.94 1
2 Samantha Edwards Antigua 53.46 1
3 Ashley Kelly Central Park TC 53.54 1
4 Jody Ann Muir Jamaica 53.78 1
5 Madeline Kopp FR Duke 53.79 1
6 Lauren Hansson JR Duke 54.29 3
7 Andrea Wright FR Virginia 54.80 3
8 Elizabeth Kerpon JR Duke 54.85 1
9 Amber Lalla JR Notre Dame 55.00 2
10 Chimere Ezumah FR Virginia 55.33 3
11 Cherrisse Lynch JR St. Augustine's 55.39 3
12 Ornella Livingston SO St. Augustine's 55.59 3
13 Megan Lundy SO Shippensburg 55.74 2
14 Callie Francis SO Duke 55.98 3
15 Briana Fells JR Shippensburg 55.98 2
16 Brittany Brown SR St. Augustine's 56.21 2
17 Jade Gregory SO Richmond 56.75 3
18 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 56.88 1
19 Sharese Roberts JR NC State 57.22 3
20 Michaela Lambert FR Mansfield 57.24 2
21 Destiny Simmons JR James Madison 57.56 2
22 Ellie Hirst Toronto 58.36 2
23 Jordan Lee SR Pittsburgh 58.92 1
24 Tatyana Glasgow FR NC State 59.77 2
Women 800 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 2:03.1h 1983 Diana Richburg, Gazelle International TC
Meet: 2:03.56 2012 Maggie Infield, New Balance TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natoya Goule Jamaica 2:02.67
2 Cecilia Barowski USA 2:05.63
3 Kenyetta Iyevbele JR NC State 2:06.09
4 Shea Martinez FR BYU 2:06.23
5 Vanessa Fabrizio JR Virginia 2:06.32
6 Anima Banks SO Duke 2:07.09
7 Stephanie Herrick Central Park TC 2:07.76
8 Abby Farley JR Duke 2:10.36
9 Lorain McKenzie Central Park TC 2:10.83
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Lannigan: 2:03.10 1983 Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int'l
Meet: 2:03.56 2012 Maggie Infield, New Balance TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabriela Stafford Toronto 2:07.25 1
2 Ce'aira Brown SO Hampton 2:07.69 1
3 Danielle Aragon SO Notre Dame 2:08.19 1
4 Lindsey Bellaran SO Clemson 2:08.36 1
5 Haley Meier FR Duke 2:09.66 1
6 Evann Thompson SO Pittsburgh 2:10.31 2
7 Heather Kurpe Windsor 2:10.39 1
8 Allysa Hansen JR BYU 2:11.62 1
9 Taylor-Ashley Bean JR Virginia State 2:11.90 2
10 Hannah Chappell-Dick SO E. Mennonite 2:11.99 2
11 Claire Tito SO William & Mary 2:12.26 2
12 Hughnique Rolle JR Virginia State 2:12.69 2
13 Madeleine Kelly Toronto 2:12.92 2
14 Hannah Rieden FR Davidson 2:14.43 3
15 Ashley West SO Susquehanna 2:15.31 3
16 Kimberly Johansen FR Elon 2:15.60 3
17 Katie Hickey USA 2:15.61 2
18 Sarah Katz Toronto 2:16.19 2
19 Benita Taylor Central Park TC 2:17.09 2
20 Svetlana Martynova Toronto 2:18.59 3
21 Olivia Harding SR William & Mary 2:20.81 3
22 Kelly Hennessy Toronto 2:23.86 3
23 Kyla Siemens Canada 2:24.06 3
-- Micah Brickhill FR Virginia DNF 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Lannigan: 4:12.44 5/12/2012 Emily Infield, Georgetown
Meet: 4:12.44 2012 Emily Infeld, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabriela Stafford Toronto 4:17.00 1
2 Natoya Goule Jamaica 4:18.74 1
3 Elizabeth Whelan SO North Carolina 4:19.72 1
4 Danielle Aragon SO Notre Dame 4:20.08 1
5 Annie LeHardy JR North Carolina 4:21.03 1
6 Kelly Curran SR Notre Dame 4:21.31 1
7 Heather Olson SR Rice 4:22.45 2
8 Vicky Fouhy SR Virginia 4:22.63 1
9 Emily Pritt SR NC State 4:22.73 2
10 Sarah Paddon JR Davidson 4:22.90 2
11 Sarah Martinelli SR West Virginia 4:22.92 2
12 Audrey Huth SR Duke 4:23.12 2
13 Megan Moye FR NC State 4:24.48 1
14 Sydney Leiher FR Syracuse 4:25.04 1
15 Taylor Driscoll FR Notre Dame 4:25.99 2
16 Ann Eason JR Eastern Kentucky 4:26.30 1
17 Rachel Stewart SO BYU 4:26.94 2
18 Molly Malone JR Syracuse 4:27.62 2
19 Madison Granger FR Duke 4:28.01 2
20 Anima Banks SO Duke 4:28.54 1
21 Nicole Armstrong Physi-Kult 4:29.04 2
22 Kelly Williams SO West Virginia 4:29.72 2
23 Grace Barnett FR Clemson 4:29.95 2
24 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 4:30.55 3
25 Kristi Rush FR BYU 4:30.77 3
26 Karley Rempel SO North Carolina 4:30.79 1
27 Lindsey Bellaran SO Clemson 4:31.35 2
28 Hana Casalnova SR Bucknell 4:31.65 3
29 Shea Martinez FR BYU 4:31.68 1
30 Lindsey Nielson SR BYU 4:32.11 2
31 Mattie Blue FR North Carolina 4:32.25 3
32 Katie Harman NA UNAT-JMU 4:33.01 1
33 Morgan Jackson JR Georgia Tech 4:33.08 2
34 Kimberly Johansen FR Elon 4:33.58 3
35 Madeline Morgan SR Duke 4:34.10 3
36 Kelly Hennessy Toronto 4:34.76 3
37 Maddy Roach FR BYU 4:35.45 3
38 Morgan Perry JR Pittsburgh 4:35.50 3
39 Esther Fisher FR NC State 4:38.68 3
40 Haley Cutright JR Syracuse 4:39.93 3
41 Cayla Del Piano SO Pittsburgh 4:41.68 3
42 Joslin Sellers FR Pittsburgh 4:44.26 3
43 Kyla Siemens Canada 4:54.35 3
44 Deanna Felicissimo SO Pittsburgh 5:05.66 3
-- Vanessa Fabrizio JR Virginia DNF 1
-- Haley Meier FR Duke DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Forsey Unattached 9:35.06
2 Maggie Drazba Unattached 10:02.41
3 Brianna Kerekes FR West Virginia 10:14.32
-- Amy Cashin NA UNAT-West Vi DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Lannigan: 15:47.05 5/12/2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain
Meet: 15:47.05 2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain RC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Desjardins Toronto 17:01.20
2 Katie Townsend JR Georgia Tech 17:16.43
3 Maura Linde NA UNAT-Syracus 17:20.05
4 Alexandra Zanella SO California (PA) 17:21.89
5 Colleen Schmidt SO Duke 17:30.87
6 Beth Wright JR Syracuse 17:33.54
7 Erica Amatori SO William & Mary 17:49.20
8 Rachel Rabbitt FR William & Mary 17:53.42
9 Caroline Kissel SO Georgia Tech 17:56.39
10 Michelle Klim FR Youngstown St 17:59.93
11 McKinsie Klim FR Youngstown St 18:07.02
12 Kathryn Vidmar SR BYU 18:11.81
13 Leah Anne Wirfel JR High Point 18:15.02
14 Alex Morris SO Morehead State 18:20.16
15 Allison Pettit SR West Virginia 18:28.18
16 Chelsea Jarvis SR West Virginia 18:46.50
-- Rachel Faulds SR UNAT-West Vi DNF
Women 5000 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 15:47.05 5/12/2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain
Meet: 15:47.05 2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain RC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Ward Ragged Mountain 15:55.38
2 Hannah Davidson Stotan Racing 16:04.01
3 Susanna Sullivan USA 16:13.97
4 Tara Jameson JR Iona 16:15.41
5 Barbara Strehler SR Virginia 16:29.71
6 Andrea Harrison JR BYU 16:35.83
7 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 16:37.07
8 Allyson Oram SR Elon 16:37.72
9 Samantha Hamilton SR Youngstown St 16:39.14
10 Kathleen Stevens JR Virginia 16:42.41
11 Savanna Plombon SO West Virginia 16:46.41
12 Jennifer Flack FR Virginia 16:47.01
13 Cleo Boyd FR Virginia 16:48.56
14 Nicole Nielsen SR BYU 16:49.29
15 Paige Szabat FR West Virginia 17:06.30
16 Sydney Scott FR West Virginia 17:06.46
17 Carrie Jube FR BYU 17:17.25
18 Jessie Petersen JR Syracuse 17:28.52
19 Makenna Smith JR BYU 17:36.64
-- Charlotte Browning Ragged Mountain DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Lannigan: 13.03 4/21/2012 Bridgette Owens, Clemson
Meet: 13.21 2013 Chelsea Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chene Townsend SR West Virginia 13.65Q 1.8 2
2 Shamia Lassiter SO St. Augustine's 13.97Q 1.4 1
3 Hannah Goranson SR Duke 14.06q 1.8 2
4 Jasmine Waddell JR James Madison 14.34q 1.4 1
5 Jessica Shelton FR Radford 14.36q 1.8 2
6 Hunter Roberts FR Wake Forest 14.38q 1.4 1
7 Jessica Tongue FR Pittsburgh 14.76q 1.4 1
8 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 14.84q 1.8 2
9 Summer Walter FR James Madison 14.86 1.8 2
10 Nicole Gilbert JR James Madison 15.11 1.8 2
11 Brenna Porter FR BYU 15.18 1.4 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 13.03 4/21/2012 Bridgette Owens, Clemson
Meet: 13.21 2013 Chelsea Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chene Townsend SR West Virginia 13.46 1.7
2 Hannah Goranson SR Duke 13.85 1.7
3 Shamia Lassiter SO St. Augustine's 13.88 1.7
4 Jasmine Waddell JR James Madison 14.28 1.7
5 Hunter Roberts FR Wake Forest 14.39 1.7
6 Jessica Shelton FR Radford 14.44 1.7
7 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 14.69 1.7
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 13.03 4/21/2012 Bridgette Owens, Clemson
Meet: 13.21 2013 Chelsea Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.70 0.1
2 LoLo Jones USA 12.83 0.1
3 Chelsea Eades USA 13.18 0.1
4 Cassandra Lloyd USA 13.22 0.1
5 Kendra Newton USA 13.37 0.1
6 Alexis Perry SO NC State 13.51 0.1
7 Karelle Edwards SR Ottawa 13.62 0.1
8 Ashlea Maddex JR Ottawa 13.78 0.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Lannigan: 56.36 5/12/2012 Jernail Hayes, QuickStars TC
Meet: 56.36 2012 Jernail Hayes, QuickStars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noelle Montcalm Canada 57.59 1
2 Tia-Adana Belle FR St. Augustine's 59.27 1
3 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.14 2
4 Megan Yanik SR Notre Dame 1:01.26 1
5 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 1:01.29 2
6 Brenna Porter FR BYU 1:01.38 1
7 Cori Floyd JR North Carolina 1:01.46 2
8 Allysa Hansen JR BYU 1:01.56 2
9 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 1:01.81 3
10 Jenn Silvestri SO Bucknell 1:02.61 3
11 Michelle Rotondo JR Notre Dame 1:03.25 1
12 Heather Smith FR Virginia 1:03.26 3
13 Amber Young JR Richmond 1:03.38 3
14 Jasmine Waddell JR James Madison 1:03.71 3
15 Kaley Moss SO Wright State 1:03.86 1
16 Kensey Berry SO BYU 1:04.06 3
17 Mariame Conde SR Pittsburgh 1:04.11 1
18 Danesha Butler JR Shippensburg 1:04.17 2
19 Alyssa Scherich SO West Virginia 1:04.95 1
20 Ashley Woodards SO William & Mary 1:05.33 3
21 Breanna Brukalo SO William & Mary 1:05.74 3
22 Brittany Biagi JR William & Mary 1:07.52 2
23 Grayson Llerandi JR William & Mary 1:10.06 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Lannigan: 9:52.90 4/20/2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Meet: 10:18.49 2012 Kristen Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Sargent FR Virginia 10:53.39
2 Justine Stocks SR Appalachian 11:02.47
3 Molly Applegate FR William & Mary 11:06.80
4 Audrey Malloy SR High Point 11:37.61
5 Courtney Rice FR Radford 11:44.99
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 9:52.90 4/20/2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Meet: 10:18.49 2012 Kristen Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Mancebo Dominican Rep 9:54.08
2 Carmen Graves Roanoke Valley 9:56.62
3 Julie-Anne Staehli SO Queen's (CAN) 9:58.56
4 Alexa Aragon SR Notre Dame 10:06.13
5 Jordan Hamric SR UNAT-West Vi 10:06.98
6 Vicky Fouhy SR Virginia 10:20.63
7 Jennica Redd JR BYU 10:22.69
8 Cecile Chevillard SO Eastern Kentucky 10:25.08
9 Chelsea Sumney SR UNC-Greensboro 10:27.64
10 Megan Yuan FR West Virginia 10:30.16
11 Tereza Novotna JR Elon 10:32.05
12 Ashley Berry SR Duke 10:39.27
13 Maren Fassmann SR BYU 10:57.79
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Lannigan: 43.58 4/21/2012 Clemson
Meet: 45.49 2013 , Virginia Union
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 45.37
2 BYU 47.18
3 Roanoke 48.82
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Lannigan: 3:33.68 4/21/2012 Clemson
Meet: 3:38.38 2012 , Cincinnati
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame 3:35.13 1
2 Duke 3:36.18 1
3 BYU 3:46.14 1
4 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:49.83 1
5 Christopher Newport 3:51.55 2
6 Toronto 3:52.59 2
7 Roanoke 3:52.67 2
8 William & Mary 3:55.72 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.79 - 3cm
Lannigan: 1.85m 1983 Ann Bair, Virginia
Meet: 1.83m 2012 Moira Cronin, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Godwin FR North Carolina 1.76m 5-09.25
2 Lacey Shuman SR NC State 1.76m 5-09.25
3 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 1.71m 5-07.25
4 Nyki Caldwell JR Wake Forest 1.71m 5-07.25
5 Marsielle McBeam SO West Virginia 1.71m 5-07.25
6 Hannah Stone SO West Virginia 1.66m 5-05.25
-- Lexi Eaton SO BYU NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.51 - 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 10cm
Lannigan: 4.30m 4/20/2012 Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech
Meet: 4.15m 2013 Megan Clark, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sydney White SO Wake Forest 4.06m 13-03.75
2 Caroline Braisford FR North Carolina 3.81m 12-06.00
3 Elizabeth Crafford JR William & Mary 3.81m 12-06.00
3 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 3.81m 12-06.00
5 Sierra Hansen FR BYU 3.66m 12-00.00
6 Amanda Benninghoff FR North Carolina 3.66m 12-00.00
7 Sarah DeVita JR Virginia 3.66m 12-00.00
8 Nina Ullom JR William & Mary 3.51m 11-06.25
-- Elizabeth Stanton FR Washington & Lee NH
-- Kylee Trageser FR BYU NH
-- Alicia Janke JR Rice NH
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 - 4.40 - 4.50 - 5cm
Lannigan: 4.30m 4/20/2012 Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech
Meet: 4.15m 2013 Megan Clark, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Nageotte USA 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Janice Keppler USA 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Megan Clark SO Duke 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Mckenzie Johnson SO Rice 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Rachel Fisher SR BYU 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Angie Rummans USA 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Cameron Overstreet JR North Carolina NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Meet: 6.00m 2013 Jacinda Evans, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Edy Ndem SR Virginia 5.91m 0.5 19-04.75
2 Kennedy King FR James Madison 5.75m -0.5 18-10.50
3 Rachel McQuivey SO BYU 5.71m 0.8 18-09.00
4 Emily Omahen Windsor 5.66m 2.5 18-07.00
5 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 5.63m 0.9 18-05.75
6 Ebony Owusu-Sampah FR James Madison 5.62m 1.1 18-05.25
7 Anna Finger SR Virginia 5.61m 3.6 18-05.00
8 Amara Bell FR NC State 5.43m 1.0 17-09.75
9 Dana Lee FR Washington & Lee 5.37m 2.3 17-07.50
10 Ashley Corum SR Pittsburgh 5.09m 0.6 16-08.50
11 Chloe Richardson FR BYU 5.06m 0.8 16-07.25
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 14.14m 5/12/2012 Ayana Alexander, Trinidad&Tobago
Meet: 14.14m 2012 Ayana Alexander, Trinidad & Tobago
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Rose SR Virginia 13.12m 1.9 43-00.50
2 Stormy Nesbit SR West Virginia 12.71m 0.1 41-08.50
3 Jessica Caldwell SO Virginia 12.50m 1.7 41-00.25
4 Ashley Corum SR Pittsburgh 12.29m 0.7 40-04.00
5 Alicia Terry JR Virginia State 12.12m NWI 39-09.25
6 Anna Finger SR Virginia 11.97m +0.0 39-03.25
7 Paige Lumley SO Pittsburgh 11.69m 1.2 38-04.25
8 Amara Bell FR NC State 11.69m 1.5 38-04.25
9 Ebony Owusu-Sampah FR James Madison 11.65m 0.1 38-02.75
-- Chloe Richardson FR BYU FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 17.18m 4/20/2012 Michelle Anumba, Duke
Meet: 15.98m 2013 Nadia Alexander, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Howard SO North Carolina 16.29m 53-05.50
2 Michelle Anumba SR Duke 15.80m 51-10.00
3 Christine Bohan FR Virginia 14.43m 47-04.25
4 Urina Harrell FR Duke 13.58m 44-06.75
5 Kristen Greene SR James Madison 13.31m 43-08.00
6 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.29m 43-07.25
Women Discus
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 54.73m 1985 Penny Neer, Unattached
Meet: 54.17m 2013 Erica Brand, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 54.94m 180-03
2 Emily Smith USA 52.32m 171-08
3 Nicole Chavis SO NC State 49.42m 162-02
4 Madison Pachner SO BYU 43.38m 142-04
5 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 43.22m 141-09
6 Amarie Bremel FR Duke 43.12m 141-06
7 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 43.03m 141-02
8 Dawn Early SR East Carolina 42.80m 140-05
9 Alyssa Dunn FR NC State 40.54m 133-00
-- Casidy Callahan FR Wake Forest FOUL
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Meet: 57.10m 2012 Maureen Laffan, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Avana Story SO North Carolina 57.20m 187-08
2 Dawn Early SR East Carolina 53.48m 175-05
3 Ashlen Veatch SO Radford 52.63m 172-08
4 Aimee Cline SR Marietta 50.37m 165-03
5 Logan Clements JR Virginia 49.81m 163-05
6 Casidy Callahan FR Wake Forest 49.04m 160-11
7 Mary Grace Lemon USA 48.96m 160-07
8 Kim Alfaro SO Lynchburg 48.33m 158-07
9 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 47.71m 156-06
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 55.43m 5/12/2012 Karlee McQuillen, Unattached
Meet: 55.43m 2012 Karlee McQuillen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karlee McQuillen USA 53.59m 175-10
2 Kateema Riettie Central Park TC 52.48m 172-02
3 Taylor Slaney JR Pittsburgh 50.31m 165-01
4 Jessie Merckle SO Wake Forest 48.57m 159-04
5 Abbey Karin SR Virginia 46.84m 153-08
6 Katie Johnston SO William & Mary 44.49m 145-11
7 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 43.11m 141-05
8 Kelsey Carlsen SO Mansfield 39.00m 127-11
9 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 37.27m 122-03
10 Kristen Greene SR James Madison 36.12m 118-06
11 Brittany Bostwick JR Virginia 33.79m 110-10
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 24.42 0.9 1 941
2 Nicole Laws FR BYU 25.38 0.9 1 852
3 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 25.66 0.7 2 827
4 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 25.77 0.9 1 817
5 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 25.86 0.9 1 809
6 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 26.00 0.7 2 797
7 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 26.28 0.9 1 773
8 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 26.45 0.7 2 758
9 Miray Seward SR Duke 26.48 0.7 2 756
10 Erin Murphy JR BYU 26.89 0.7 2 721
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 2:14.23 904
2 Erin Murphy JR BYU 2:15.88 880
3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 2:20.68 814
4 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 2:23.08 782
5 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 2:23.29 779
6 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 2:26.74 734
7 Miray Seward SR Duke 2:36.35 615
8 Nicole Laws FR BYU 2:41.24 559
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 13.96 0.2 3 984
2 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 14.10 +0.0 2 964
3 Nicole Laws FR BYU 14.21 0.2 3 949
4 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 14.60 +0.0 2 895
5 Miray Seward SR Duke 14.65 1.7 1 888
6 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 14.97 1.7 1 846
7 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 14.97 0.2 3 846
8 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 15.09 1.7 1 830
9 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 15.27 +0.0 2 806
10 Erin Murphy JR BYU 15.79 +0.0 2 740
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 1.76m 5-09.25 928
3 Nicole Laws FR BYU 1.70m 5-07.00 855
3 Erin Murphy JR BYU 1.70m 5-07.00 855
3 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 1.70m 5-07.00 855
6 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 1.64m 5-04.50 783
7 Miray Seward SR Duke 1.61m 5-03.25 747
8 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 1.58m 5-02.25 712
8 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 1.58m 5-02.25 712
10 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 1.49m 4-10.50 610
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00 771
2 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 5.60m 0.8 18-04.50 729
3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 5.59m 0.6 18-04.25 726
4 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 5.55m 0.7 18-02.50 715
5 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 5.51m 1.1 18-01.00 703
6 Nicole Laws FR BYU 5.35m 1.1 17-06.75 657
7 Miray Seward SR Duke 5.26m 0.8 17-03.25 631
8 Erin Murphy JR BYU 4.93m 0.6 16-02.25 540
9 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 4.85m 0.7 15-11.00 519
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 11.88m 38-11.75 653
2 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 11.49m 37-08.50 627
3 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 10.95m 35-11.25 592
4 Miray Seward SR Duke 10.94m 35-10.75 591
5 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 10.80m 35-05.25 582
6 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 10.63m 34-10.50 571
7 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 10.14m 33-03.25 539
8 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 9.90m 32-05.75 523
9 Erin Murphy JR BYU 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9 Nicole Laws FR BYU 9.71m 31-10.25 510
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 34.03m 111-08 553
2 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 32.94m 108-01 532
3 Brie Ann Simmons SO BYU 32.60m 106-11 526
4 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 31.23m 102-05 500
5 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 28.45m 93-04 447
6 Nicole Laws FR BYU 24.26m 79-07 368
7 Erin Murphy JR BYU 23.97m 78-08 363
8 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 22.66m 74-04 338
9 Miray Seward SR Duke 21.86m 71-09 324
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Lannigan: 5695 4/20/2012 Kiani Profit, Maryland
Meet: 5576 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 5366
2 Teddi Maslowski SO Duke 5335
3 Genevieve Gagne FR Universite Laval 5090
4 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 4845
5 Allison Frantz Saint-Laurent 4752
6 Nicole Laws FR BYU 4750
7 Erin Murphy JR BYU 4609
8 Miray Seward SR Duke 4552
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Lannigan: 10.07 4/21/2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Meet: 10.30 2012 Phillippe De Rosier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Emery SR High Point 10.38Q 0.8 1
2 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustine's 10.66Q -0.8 2
3 Jonathan Addison SO NC State 10.71Q 1.1 3
4 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia State 10.60q 0.8 1
5 Kevin Thompson Central Park TC 10.72q 1.1 3
6 Jeremy Bascom Central Park TC 10.72q 1.1 3
7 Allen Dooms SR Virginia Union 10.76q 0.8 1
8 Charles Robinson SO Virginia State 10.77q 0.8 1
9 Antoine Whitaker SO Virginia Union 10.80 0.8 1
10 Malcolm Morris SO Virginia Union 10.80 -0.8 2
11 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell 10.84 -0.8 2
12 Berfrantz Charles JR Virginia Union 10.88 -0.8 2
13 Fan Fan Charles SR BYU 10.92 -0.8 2
14 Josh Mindlin JR Pittsburgh 10.93 0.8 1
15 Kamal Riley SR Bucknell 10.95 -0.8 2
16 Kyle Turner FR BYU 10.96 0.8 1
17 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 10.99 1.1 3
18 Scott Filip FR Rice 11.04 1.1 3
19 Cameron Cooper FR NC State 11.09 1.1 3
20 Jamaal Williams FR BYU 11.31 1.1 3
21 Rashad Smith SR Virginia Union 11.39 -0.8 2
22 Andrew Kuras SO High Point 15.09 1.1 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 10.07 4/21/2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Meet: 10.30 2012 Phillippe De Rosier, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Emery SR High Point 10.39 0.4
2 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia State 10.46 0.4
3 Charles Robinson SO Virginia State 10.56 0.4
4 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustine's 10.57 0.4
5 Allen Dooms SR Virginia Union 10.64 0.4
6 Kevin Thompson Central Park TC 10.65 0.4
7 Jonathan Addison SO NC State 10.66 0.4
Men 100 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 10.07 4/21/2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Meet: 10.30 2012 Phillippe DeRosier, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mark Jelks USA 10.20 1.9
2 D'Angelo Cherry USA 10.22 1.9
3 Keith Ricks USA 10.23 1.9
4 Darrell Wesh USA 10.28 1.9
5 Rolando Palacios Honduras 10.34 1.9
6 Trell Kimmons USA 10.39 1.9
7 Segun Makinde SR Ottawa 10.39 1.9
8 Jeremy Bascom Central Park TC 10.64 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Lannigan: 20.64 4/20/2012 Horatio Williams, Florida State
Meet: 20.97 2013 Jermaine Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Segun Makinde SR Ottawa 20.56 0.2 1
2 Taffawee Johnson SR St. Augustine's 20.85 0.8 2
3 Charles Clark USA 20.93 0.8 2
4 Jonathan McCants USA 20.94 0.2 1
5 Winston George Central Park TC 21.17 0.2 1
6 Michael Robertson SR Ottawa 21.43 2.5 3
7 Kevin Thompson Central Park TC 21.47 0.8 2
8 Jonathan Addison SO NC State 21.56 0.8 2
9 Josh Mindlin JR Pittsburgh 21.93 0.2 1
10 Rayshaun Franklin Toronto 21.95 0.2 1
11 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell 21.96 0.8 2
12 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 21.98 2.5 3
13 Matthew Kujawski SR Shippensburg 22.00 2.5 3
14 Tolu Makinde Ottawa 22.06 0.8 2
15 Will Krehnbrink FR NC State 22.26 2.5 3
16 Scott Clarke SO Virginia 22.30 2.5 3
17 Kyle Turner FR BYU 22.32 0.2 1
18 Cameron Cooper FR NC State 22.35 2.5 3
19 Desmond Palmer FR Pittsburgh 22.47 0.2 1
20 Denray Jean-Jaques Ottawa 22.66 2.5 3
21 Jamaal Williams FR BYU 22.87 2.5 3
Men 400 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 45.68 2002 Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech
Meet: 46.09 2013 Michael Bigham, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brycen Spratling SR Pittsburgh 45.22
2 Christopher Giesting JR Notre Dame 45.53
3 Patrick Feeney SR Notre Dame 45.65
4 Winston George Central Park TC 45.77
5 Payton Hazzard JR Virginia 46.12
6 Ade Alleyne-Forte Trinidad 46.66
7 Josh Scott USA 46.77
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lannigan: 45.68 2002 Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech
Meet: 46.09 2013 Michael Bigham, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carvin Nkanata SR Pittsburgh 47.09 1
2 Michael Robertson SR Ottawa 47.29 2
3 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO St. Augustine's 47.36 1
4 James Quarles SR St. Augustine's 47.40 1
5 Joseph Betts JR Radford 47.53 2
6 Micah Murray SR Pittsburgh 47.63 1
7 Kevaughn Hewitt JR St. Augustine's 47.72 2
8 Miles Green JR Lincoln (Pa.) 48.13 3
9 Tyrell Yardley SO BYU 48.26 1
10 Daniel Harrison JR Wake Forest 48.32 2
11 Devin Biocchi SR Ottawa 48.39 2
12 Charles Ross SR Pittsburgh 48.71 2
13 Will Krehnbrink FR NC State 48.86 3
14 Clive Cameron SR Virginia State 49.10 2
15 Denray Jean-Jaques Ottawa 49.11 3
16 Gord Frenke SR Ottawa 49.44 1
17 Rayshaun Franklin Toronto 49.49 2
18 Charles Dixon SR Marietta 49.53 3
19 Rashan Winters FR E. Mennonite 50.55 3
20 Austin Chavez FR Virginia 51.06 3
-- Alex Groesch FR Notre Dame DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Lannigan: 1:47.00 1983 Brian McNelis, Georgetwon
Meet: 1:47.74 2013 Anthony Romaniw, Guelph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edose Ibadin JR Hampton 1:48.60 1
2 Thomas Bojanowski SR Wake Forest 1:49.13 2
3 Simon Holden FR Wake Forest 1:49.21 1
4 Alex Ullman Windsor 1:49.24 2
5 Zack Fanelty JR Georgia Tech 1:49.56 1
6 Andrew Lantz SR Davidson 1:49.76 2
7 Tyler Scheving SO Buffalo 1:49.83 1
8 Corey Bellemore Windsor 1:50.25 1
9 Nathan Kiley FR Virginia 1:50.27 1
10 Sacha Smart Toronto 1:50.71 2
11 Colter Rockwell FR BYU 1:51.15 3
12 Paris Reddick-Simmons SR Hampton 1:51.26 3
13 Tanner Sork FR BYU 1:51.56 2
14 Alex Jagelsky JR Bucknell 1:51.70 3
15 Cole Jackob SR Georgia Tech 1:51.78 2
16 Desmond Bell JR Morehead State 1:51.78 3
17 Jake Burton SO Florida State 1:52.17 1
18 Vibushan Sivakumaran SO NC State 1:52.49 2
19 Jonathan Brown SO BYU 1:53.41 3
20 Jakub Trzasalski SR East Carolina 1:53.56 2
21 Kyle Edwards JR Lincoln (Pa.) 1:53.77 2
22 Michael Johnson SO Bucknell 1:53.78 3
23 Alex Weinheimer SR Rice 1:54.79 1
24 Rayon Black FR Hampton 1:54.86 3
25 John Crossley FR East Carolina 1:58.37 3
26 Ramon Kelly SR Hampton 1:59.06 3
27 Evan Argyle FR BYU 1:59.98 3
-- Ryan Waite Unattached DNF 3
-- Austin Chavez FR Virginia DNF 2
-- Alec Peinkofer FR Buffalo DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 1:47.00 1983 Brian McNelis, Georgetown
Meet: 1:47.74 2013 Anthony Romaniw, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tayron Reyes Dominican Rep 1:48.13
2 Julius Mutekanga Uganda 1:48.19
3 Renars Stepins Latvia 1:48.22
4 Andreas Bube Denmark 1:48.29
5 Michael Hammond Furman Elite 1:49.30
6 Otniel Teixeira SO Florida State 1:49.39
7 Anthony Kostelac SR Virginia 1:50.21
8 Andreas Bueno Denmark 1:50.74
9 Mike Marsella FR Virginia 1:52.19
10 Alvaro Abreu Dominican Rep 1:53.24
-- Brian Crimmins SO Buffalo DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Lannigan: 3:38.06 5/12/2012 Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton
Meet: 3:38.06 2012 Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaac Presson SR North Carolina 3:41.82 1
2 Brandon Lasater JR Georgia Tech 3:42.91 1
3 Joel Hubbard SO Syracuse 3:43.12 1
4 Mohamed Souleiman SR Ottawa 3:43.53 1
5 Kyle Graves JR Wake Forest 3:43.92 1
6 Nick Stenuf USA 3:44.11 1
7 Christopher Stogsdill SR Iona 3:44.23 1
8 Jakub Zivec JR Florida State 3:44.32 1
9 Nate McClafferty JR Duke 3:44.48 1
10 Jeremy Greenwald JR Georgia Tech 3:44.57 2
11 Fraser Kegel Windsor 3:44.58 2
12 J.P. Malette SR Notre Dame 3:44.96 2
13 Chartt Miller FR Iona 3:45.62 2
14 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 3:46.54 2
15 Anass Zouhry SO Eastern Kentucky 3:46.76 3
16 William Roberts FR Rice 3:46.82 3
17 Brock Baker FR Furman 3:46.90 1
18 Pat Schellberg JR North Carolina 3:47.07 2
19 Simon Holden FR Wake Forest 3:48.37 2
20 Weston Kennedy SR Navy 3:49.17 3
21 Chris Schulist SR Campbell 3:49.20 2
22 Tripp Hurt JR Furman 3:49.21 4
22 Henry Wynne FR Virginia 3:49.21 2
24 Brian Crimmins SO Buffalo 3:49.38 2
25 Joseph Kush JR Syracuse 3:49.39 3
26 Christopher Quinn JR Notre Dame 3:49.43 3
27 Sacha Smart Toronto 3:50.06 4
28 Kyle King SO Virginia 3:50.06 2
29 Sean Rynning SR Navy 3:50.19 4
30 Alex Wilkie Ottawa Lions 3:50.20 4
31 Brian Schoepfer JR Duke 3:50.23 3
32 David Barney FR William & Mary 3:50.50 4
33 Andy Bennison JR Syracuse 3:50.54 3
34 Mike Robinson SR Mansfield 3:50.63 4
35 John Kemper Morton SR Florida State 3:50.68 4
36 Michael Mansy JR NC State 3:50.94 4
37 John Westwood SO Bucknell 3:52.06 4
38 Sebastian Hanson USA 3:52.41 4
39 Jacob Thompson USA 3:52.68 3
40 Chris Walizer Pacers/NB 3:53.64 1
41 Stephen Shine FR Duke 3:53.92 4
42 Alexander Rose SR Wake Forest 3:54.95 1
43 Ed Schrom SO Virginia 3:55.18 3
44 Tom Kehl JR Shippensburg 3:55.36 4
45 Brayden Burleigh SO Shippensburg 3:56.70 1
46 Eric Baldwin JR Campbell 3:56.99 4
47 Henry Farley JR Duke 3:57.19 3
48 Cullen Davis JR Pittsburgh 3:57.93 3
49 Shawn Roberts SR Georgia Tech 3:58.02 2
50 Nick Link USA 4:01.27 4
51 Brad Dugan SR Concord 4:02.57 4
52 Evan Argyle FR BYU 4:05.87 3
53 Ryan Spangler JR Shippensburg 4:10.87 4
-- Michael Hammond Furman Elite DNF 1
-- Anthony Kostelac SR Virginia DNF 2
-- Mike Marsella FR Virginia DNF 2
-- Jake Burton SO Florida State DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
Lannigan: 4:01.55 2010 Robby Andrews, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barry Young USA 5:04.80
2 Jason Varoske USA 5:19.35
3 Doug Bloor 47 USA 5:19.46
4 Mark Lepsch USA 5:26.68
5 Dwight Denlinger USA 5:29.44
6 Ian Harrison USA 5:36.34
7 Kenny Ball USA 5:42.15
8 Raman Pfaff USA 5:43.64
9 Patrick Paczkowski USA 5:44.64
10 Rick Kwiatkowski USA 5:58.32
11 Leah Connor USA 6:54.28
Men 5000 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 13:39.09 1986 Randy Reina, Unattached
Meet: 14:02.24 2012 Andrew Nixon, Speed River TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Ward SR BYU 13:57.44
2 Matthew Gillespie SR Iona 14:06.34
3 Shaun Thompson JR Duke 14:08.24
4 Sandy Roberts USA 14:10.37
5 Sean Keveren USA 14:10.90
6 Thomas Porter SR Virginia 14:11.29
7 Thomas Gruenewald SR BYU 14:12.16
8 Brian Atkinson SR Duke 14:14.68
9 Tylor Thatcher SR BYU 14:17.66
10 Jake Kildoo JR Notre Dame 14:18.28
11 Adam Visokay FR Virginia 14:21.58
12 Reed Kamyszek JR Syracuse 14:22.28
13 Jason Witt JR BYU 14:24.30
14 Jonathan Nelson SO BYU 14:27.40
15 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 14:27.87
16 Roland Hakes SO Clemson 14:30.17
17 Zach Herriott FR Virginia 14:31.42
18 Connor Rog FR Virginia 14:34.59
19 Taylor Farnsworth SR BYU 14:37.46
20 Conner Peloquin JR BYU 14:42.22
21 James Miller SR Lehigh 14:43.11
22 Jonathan Harper FR BYU 14:45.00
23 Spencer Gardner JR BYU 14:45.12
24 Tibor Vegh USA 14:48.02
25 James Dwyer SO Clemson 14:51.25
26 Josh Davis FR Clemson 15:00.42
-- Ryan Walling SO North Carolina DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Lannigan: 13:39.09 1986 Randy Reina, Unattached
Meet: 14:02.24 2012 Andrew Nixon, Speed River TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Steagall SO Mount Olive 14:32.99
2 Jesse Moreno SO Morehead State 14:35.75
3 Jeff Archer Ottawa Lions 14:36.01
4 Job Kemboi SO Clayton State 14:37.47
5 Nathaniel Hermsmeier SO William & Mary 14:46.63
6 John Cavallo JR Rice 14:47.67
7 Amos Kosgey SO Eastern Kentucky 14:52.13
8 Jeff LaCoste JR High Point 14:57.37
9 Blair Morgan Ottawa Lions 15:02.89
10 Morgan Timiney JR Campbell 15:03.16
11 Adam Davidson FR Rice 15:20.36
12 Ryan Farnan JR Radford 15:30.23
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Lannigan: 13.35 4/21/2012 Devon Hill, Miami
Meet: 13.68 2012 Adams Abdulrazaaq, Nigeria
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vincent Wyatt JR Radford 13.77Q 0.2 2
2 Ty'reak Murray SR St. Augustine's 13.92Q 1.2 1
3 Sekou Kaba SR Ottawa 14.08q 0.2 2
4 Devon Carter JR North Carolina 14.12q 1.2 1
5 Roy Smith JR North Carolina 14.16q 0.2 2
6 Ryan Lopez-Jordan SR Marietta 14.31q 0.2 2
7 Filip Drozdowski FR Rice 14.38q 1.2 1
8 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 14.68q 1.2 1
9 Grant Reynolds SO Bucknell 14.98 0.2 2
10 Devin Brewer JR Virginia 15.14 1.2 1
11 Khalid Guiden USA 15.20 0.2 2
12 Josh Gandy FR NC State 20.69 0.2 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Lannigan: 13.35 4/21/2012 Devon Hill, Miami
Meet: 13.68 2012 Adams Abdulrazaaq, Nigeria
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vincent Wyatt JR Radford 13.65 0.8
2 Roy Smith JR North Carolina 13.94 0.8
3 Sekou Kaba SR Ottawa 14.08 0.8
4 Devon Carter JR North Carolina 14.19 0.8
5 Filip Drozdowski FR Rice 14.24 0.8
6 Ryan Lopez-Jordan SR Marietta 14.28 0.8
7 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 14.64 0.8
-- Ty'reak Murray SR St. Augustine's DNF 0.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 49.43 5/10/2013 Roxroy Cato, Unattached
Meet: 45.43 2013 Roxroy Cato, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.76
2 Jeffrey Gibson USA 48.97
3 Adam Durham USA 51.04
4 Javonte Lipsey SO North Carolina 51.51
5 Isa Phillips Jamaica 51.64
6 Desmond Palmer FR Pittsburgh 51.73
7 Fred Sharpe USA 51.77
8 Daniel Ross QuickStars 53.04
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Lannigan: 49.43 5/10/2013 Roxroy Cato, Unattached
Meet: 45.43 2013 Roxroy, Cato
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Carlson SO BYU 51.64 1
2 Jarrod Buchanon SR Notre Dame 51.89 1
3 Roy Smith JR North Carolina 51.91 1
4 Eric Bologa JR Shippensburg 52.36 1
5 Brandon Burton JR Virginia 52.66 1
6 John King Jr. JR St. Augustine's 52.69 2
7 Quinton Harley USA 52.88 1
8 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 53.11 3
9 Aaron Dunn SO Notre Dame 53.48 2
10 Dustin Fuller JR Pittsburgh 53.75 2
11 Rachad Davis SR Lynchburg 54.14 2
12 Gabriel Tesfaye SR Ottawa 54.63 3
13 Justin Williams SO Virginia State 54.93 2
14 Jordan Jones JR Shippensburg 55.05 2
15 Grant Reynolds SO Bucknell 55.10 3
16 David Bartha FR Virginia 55.45 3
17 Josh Gandy FR NC State 55.46 3
18 Kevin M'Pindu Ottawa 55.97 3
19 Brian Fuentes SO Lynchburg 56.71 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Lannigan: 8:34.9h 1982 John Gregorek, Georgetown
Meet: 8:46.69 2013 Dakota Peachee, High Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin McLean SR Youngstown St 8:57.59
2 Eric Rupe JR Youngstown St 9:05.41
3 Joseph Keitt JR Coastal Carolina 9:08.70
4 Alec Peinkofer FR Buffalo 9:13.26
5 Chris Colo JR High Point 9:15.23
6 Harrison Toney SO Roanoke 9:18.19
7 Chris Mullin SO Shippensburg 9:21.02
8 Jacob Sears SO William & Mary 9:21.07
9 Griffin Lee FR Rice 9:23.82
10 Jack Andristch SO Clemson 9:25.10
11 Cavender Salvadori FR William & Mary 9:29.19
12 Erasmo Ordonez SR Mount Olive 9:35.88
13 Will Firth JR Rice 9:36.00
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Lannigan: 8:34.9h 1982 John Gregorek, Georgetwon
Meet: 8:46.69 2013 Dakota Peachee, High Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Carr SR BYU 8:57.03
2 Jacob Smith SR High Point 8:57.46
3 Patrick Crawford SR High Point 9:04.37
4 Travis Fuller JR BYU 9:04.95
5 Zak Seddon SO Florida State 9:05.64
6 James Tracy JR BYU 9:07.40
7 Joshua Ellis SO American 9:10.91
8 Wilkerson Given Furman Elite 9:11.69
9 Christian Britto SR Duke 9:12.15
10 Ryan Gousse SO William & Mary 9:13.80
11 Adrian Ross FR NC State 9:14.89
12 Brandon Hudgins USA 9:15.88
13 Jason Hartman USA 9:19.89
14 Travis Roberts SR Rice 9:23.11
15 Dan Mykityshyn JR North Carolina 9:26.64
16 Nicholas Plumb FR BYU 9:28.85
17 John Dugan JR Bucknell 9:35.00
-- Steve Magnuson JR North Carolina DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Lannigan: 39.08 4/21/2012 Florida State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Union 40.56
2 Bucknell 40.84
3 BYU 42.15
4 Christopher Newport 43.06
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Lannigan: 3:05.01 1985 Villanova
Meet: 3:08.51 2012 , UNC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 3:09.93
2 Virginia 3:10.74
3 Shippensburg 3:11.28
4 BYU 3:11.34
5 Ottawa 3:21.71
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.95 - 2.00 - 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.13 - 3cm
Lannigan: 2.23m Shunk (UNC) / Krone (Duke)
Meet: 2.15m 2013 Hoova Taylor, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoova Taylor Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Dakoda John SR BYU 2.13m 6-11.75
3 Michael Krone JR Duke 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Jalen Ramsey SO Shippensburg 2.10m 6-10.75
5 Sam Rockwood SO BYU 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Zachary Blackham FR BYU 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Tanner Anderson SR Duke 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Jordan King JR E. Mennonite 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Tommy DeVita SR Virginia 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Carl Heinz SO Duke 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Alex Louden JR St. Augustine's 1.95m 6-04.75
-- Brett Georgevski Toronto NH
-- Drew Vrolijk SO E. Mennonite NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Prog: 4.81 - 4.91 - 5.01 - 5.11 - 5.21 - 5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51-5cm
Lannigan: 5.40m 4/20/2012 Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech
Meet: 5.01m 2013 Austin Vegas, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Mikkelsen FR BYU 5.01m 16-05.25
2 Mark Vetere JR Navy 5.01m 16-05.25
3 Michael Cyphers SO Wake Forest 4.91m 16-01.25
4 Justin Amezquita SR Duke 4.91m 16-01.25
-- Derek O'Connell SO William & Mary NH
-- Connor Hall FR Duke NH
-- Kyle Brown SO BYU NH
-- Austin Miller SO High Point NH
-- Austin Vegas SO North Carolina NH
-- Chris Pillow JR Rice NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 7.90m 1991 Ray Hawkins, Nike Boston TC
Meet: 7.36m 2013 DeJon Wilkinson, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 JaQuan Demiel JR St. Augustine's 7.33m 1.1 24-00.75
2 Ben Pressley JR Rice 7.29m 2.2 23-11.00
3 Justin Gross JR Rice 7.20m 2.3 23-07.50
4 Ben Warnock Windsor AC 7.17m 1.5 23-06.25
5 Logan Renwick SR Notre Dame 7.00m 1.3 22-11.75
6 Ryan Satchell JR Virginia 6.98m 1.8 22-11.00
7 Mathew Ross SO Virginia Union 6.96m 0.6 22-10.00
8 Berfrantz Charles JR Virginia Union 6.90m 0.3 22-07.75
9 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.89m 0.5 22-07.25
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 16.69m 1986 David McFadgen, DC Striders
Meet: 16.37m 2012 Muhammad Halim, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Olu Olamigoke Nigeria 16.73m 1.2 54-10.75
2 Brandon Jones Belize 15.70m 2.1 51-06.25
3 Logan Renwick SR Notre Dame 15.39m NWI 50-06.00
4 Ryan Satchell JR Virginia 15.32m 0.6 50-03.25
5 Kyle Anthony USA 15.14m 1.8 49-08.25
6 LeQuan Chapman JR Shippensburg 14.59m -0.9 47-10.50
7 Mathew Ross SO Virginia Union 14.55m 2.1 47-09.00
8 Scott Matheson SO BYU 14.39m NWI 47-02.50
9 Kevin Tapper JR Bucknell 14.17m 0.2 46-06.00
10 Kyle Dickinson SR Shippensburg 13.89m 0.6 45-07.00
-- Daniel Hamm USA FOUL
-- Ray Holmes SR Bucknell FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 19.51m 4/20/2012 Nick Vena, Virginia
Meet: 19.11m 2012 Jon Kalnas, Jersey Trash TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 18.11m 59-05.00
2 Stephen Boals SO Duke 17.57m 57-07.75
3 Matthew Huckabee SO Lincoln (Pa.) 16.83m 55-02.75
4 Craig Merkley FR BYU 15.95m 52-04.00
5 Taylor Frenia SO William & Mary 15.91m 52-02.50
6 Grant George FR Rice 13.19m 43-03.25
Men Discus
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 64.01m 5/10/2013 Eshan Hadadi, Iran
Meet: 64.01m 2013 Eshan Hadadi, Iran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Coles JR VCU 52.35m 171-09
2 Craig Merkley FR BYU 51.00m 167-04
3 Adam Manns FR East Carolina 50.51m 165-08
4 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 50.06m 164-03
5 Adam Karakolis Toronto 50.01m 164-01
6 Dontrevious Ousley SO North Carolina 49.87m 163-07
7 Jule Rich JR NC State 49.62m 162-09
8 Matthew Huckabee SO Lincoln (Pa.) 47.96m 157-04
Men Discus Invitational
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 64.01m 5/10/2013 Eshan Hadadi, Iran
Meet: 64.01m 2013 Eshan Hadadi, Iran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Maric Croatia 62.59m 205-04
2 Jared Schuurmans USA 62.56m 205-03
3 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 58.49m 191-11
4 Stephen Boals SO Duke 53.21m 174-07
5 Tadej Hribar Slovenia 52.74m 173-00
6 Andrew Wells JR Pittsburgh 52.09m 170-11
7 Austin Gamble SR Duke 50.04m 164-02
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 70.09m 4/19/2012 Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
Meet: 59.59m 2012 Vicenzo Chiareillo, Virginina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Wells JR Pittsburgh 58.82m 193-00
2 Charlie Ionata FR Wake Forest 58.56m 192-01
3 Brian Waterfield USA 56.39m 185-00
4 Greg Wilson SR Lynchburg 53.85m 176-08
5 Michael Foley SO Duke 53.55m 175-08
6 Teddy Mottola SR Wake Forest 53.37m 175-01
7 Craig Merkley FR BYU 52.45m 172-01
8 Kyle Johnson FR Wake Forest 51.35m 168-06
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 76.54m 5/10/2013 Andy Farhinger, Heart Care Group
Meet: 76.54m 2013 Andy Farhinger, Hear Care Group
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barry Krammes USA 75.70m 248-04
2 Evan Karakolis SO Rice 70.80m 232-03
3 Christian Spaulding JR High Point 65.78m 215-10
4 Ethan Blose USA 64.14m 210-05
5 Patrick Donelan JR Wake Forest 63.47m 208-03
6 Houston Summers SO North Carolina 62.31m 204-05
7 Zach Gray FR North Carolina 56.06m 183-11
8 Wyatt Warnick SO BYU 54.79m 179-09
9 Michael Belardia JR Wake Forest 52.42m 172-00
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Rohner SO Duke 10.70 0.5 2 929
2 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 11.06 0.5 2 847
3 Thomas Barrineau Finland 11.24 0.5 2 808
4 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 11.27 0.5 2 801
5 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 11.30 0.5 1 795
6 Brian Matthews FR BYU 11.34 0.5 1 786
7 Ted Glasnow SR Notre Dame 11.40 0.5 1 774
8 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 11.41 0.5 2 771
9 Ian Rock JR Duke 11.44 0.5 1 765
10 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 11.48 0.5 1 757
11 Jackson Walker FR BYU 11.50 0.5 1 753
12 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 11.51 0.5 2 750
13 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 11.58 0.5 2 736
14 Tim Wunderlich USA 11.60 0.5 2 732
15 Isaac Robison SR BYU 11.64 0.5 1 723
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Rohner SO Duke 49.68 2 829
2 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 49.85 1 822
3 Brian Matthews FR BYU 50.51 1 791
4 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 50.62 1 786
5 Ian Rock JR Duke 50.83 1 777
6 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 50.93 1 772
7 Jackson Walker FR BYU 51.04 1 767
8 Isaac Robison SR BYU 51.10 1 765
9 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 51.45 2 749
10 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 51.68 2 739
11 Thomas Barrineau Finland 52.40 2 707
12 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 52.82 2 689
13 Tim Wunderlich USA 53.56 2 658
14 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 55.07 2 596
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Walker FR BYU 4:35.57 708
2 Isaac Robison SR BYU 4:40.45 677
3 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 4:42.61 664
4 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 4:43.06 661
5 Tim Wunderlich USA 4:44.77 651
6 Brian Matthews FR BYU 4:45.94 643
7 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 4:46.72 639
8 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 4:47.54 634
9 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 4:52.23 605
10 Robert Rohner SO Duke 4:52.39 604
11 Thomas Barrineau Finland 5:01.13 553
12 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 5:18.07 460
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 14.81 0.5 1 873
2 Thomas Barrineau Finland 14.83 1.6 2 870
3 Tim Wunderlich USA 15.19 0.5 1 827
4 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 15.20 1.6 2 825
5 Brian Matthews FR BYU 15.33 1.6 2 810
6 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 15.44 0.5 1 797
7 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 15.82 1.6 2 753
8 Ian Rock JR Duke 15.98 0.5 1 735
9 Jackson Walker FR BYU 15.99 0.5 1 734
10 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 16.01 1.6 2 732
11 Robert Rohner SO Duke 16.23 1.6 2 707
12 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 16.44 1.6 2 684
13 Isaac Robison SR BYU 16.54 0.5 1 673
14 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 17.08 0.5 1 616
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 2.01m 6-07.00 813
3 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 1.98m 6-06.00 785
4 Thomas Barrineau Finland 1.92m 6-03.50 731
4 Tim Wunderlich USA 1.92m 6-03.50 731
6 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 1.89m 6-02.25 705
7 Jackson Walker FR BYU 1.86m 6-01.25 679
7 Robert Rohner SO Duke 1.86m 6-01.25 679
9 Brian Matthews FR BYU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
10 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 1.80m 5-10.75 627
10 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 1.80m 5-10.75 627
12 Isaac Robison SR BYU 1.77m 5-09.75 602
12 Ian Rock JR Duke 1.77m 5-09.75 602
12 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 1.77m 5-09.75 602
-- Ted Glasnow SR Notre Dame NH
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ian Rock JR Duke 4.65m 15-03.00 804
2 Thomas Barrineau Finland 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Tim Wunderlich USA 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4 Isaac Robison SR BYU 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 4.35m 14-03.25 716
6 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 Robert Rohner SO Duke 4.15m 13-07.25 659
8 Jackson Walker FR BYU 4.05m 13-03.50 631
9 Brian Matthews FR BYU 3.95m 12-11.50 603
10 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 3.55m 11-07.75 496
10 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 3.55m 11-07.75 496
12 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 3.45m 11-03.75 469
-- Joshua Weirich SR BYU NH
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 6.97m 1.3 22-10.50 807
2 Tim Wunderlich USA 6.86m 1.0 22-06.25 781
3 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 6.85m 0.5 22-05.75 778
4 Robert Rohner SO Duke 6.83m 1.6 22-05.00 774
5 Thomas Barrineau Finland 6.75m 3.5 22-01.75 755
6 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 6.70m 1.9 21-11.75 743
7 Ted Glasnow SR Notre Dame 6.60m 2.4 21-08.00 720
8 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 6.58m 0.1 21-07.25 716
9 Brian Matthews FR BYU 6.57m 1.5 21-06.75 713
10 Ian Rock JR Duke 6.56m NWI 21-06.25 711
11 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 6.47m 1.2 21-02.75 691
12 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 684
13 Jackson Walker FR BYU 6.16m 1.0 20-02.50 621
14 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 6.13m 1.9 20-01.50 615
15 Isaac Robison SR BYU 5.69m 0.8 18-08.00 521
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ted Glasnow SR Notre Dame 14.19m 46-06.75 740
2 Tim Wunderlich USA 13.65m 44-09.50 707
3 Thomas Barrineau Finland 13.06m 42-10.25 671
4 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 12.29m 40-04.00 624
5 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 12.28m 40-03.50 623
6 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 11.79m 38-08.25 594
7 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 11.73m 38-06.00 590
8 Robert Rohner SO Duke 11.70m 38-04.75 588
9 Ian Rock JR Duke 11.20m 36-09.00 558
10 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 11.12m 36-05.75 553
11 Isaac Robison SR BYU 11.07m 36-04.00 550
12 Jackson Walker FR BYU 10.81m 35-05.75 534
13 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 10.72m 35-02.00 529
14 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 10.36m 34-00.00 507
15 Brian Matthews FR BYU 10.27m 33-08.50 502
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Rohner SO Duke 42.35m 138-11 712
2 Tim Wunderlich USA 42.27m 138-08 711
3 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 41.58m 136-05 697
4 Ian Rock JR Duke 34.61m 113-06 556
5 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 33.67m 110-05 537
6 Thomas Barrineau Finland 32.72m 107-04 518
7 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 32.61m 107-00 516
8 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 32.03m 105-01 505
9 Isaac Robison SR BYU 30.96m 101-07 483
10 Jackson Walker FR BYU 29.86m 97-11 462
11 Brian Matthews FR BYU 29.51m 96-10 455
12 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 28.21m 92-07 429
13 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 27.10m 88-11 408
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Wunderlich USA 65.00m 213-03 813
2 Thomas Barrineau Finland 55.78m 183-00 675
3 Jackson Walker FR BYU 53.74m 176-04 644
4 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 49.47m 162-04 581
5 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 48.30m 158-05 563
6 Robert Rohner SO Duke 48.20m 158-02 562
7 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 47.27m 155-01 548
8 Brian Matthews FR BYU 47.21m 154-11 547
9 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 45.39m 148-11 521
10 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 45.16m 148-02 517
11 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 42.80m 140-05 483
12 Isaac Robison SR BYU 41.95m 137-07 470
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Lannigan: 8065 4/20/2012 Gonzalo Barroillhet, Florida State
Meet: 7394 2013 Tim wunderlich, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Wunderlich USA 7357
2 Thomas Barrineau Finland 7063
3 Robert Rohner SO Duke 7043
4 Branden Wilhelm Windsor 6636
5 Jackson Walker FR BYU 6533
6 Brian Matthews FR BYU 6503
7 Christian Lavorgna SO Virginia 6454
8 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 6369
9 Anthony Dunavant FR Virginia 6328
10 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 6278
11 Isaac Robison SR BYU 6180
12 Devin Jones SO AL-Huntsville 6048
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Lannigan: 29:30.00 4/19/2012 Brendan O'Neil, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amon Terer MFR Campbell 30:00.06
2 Thomas Madden MFR Virginia 30:21.07
3 Patrick Barron MSR Georgia Tech 30:25.46
4 Stanley Linton MNA UNAT-Florida 30:41.60
5 Zachery Hebda MJR Navy 30:59.89
6 Kyle McFoy M USA 31:01.33
7 Paddy Grandinali MSO High Point 31:05.82
8 Dylan Belles MJR UNC-Greensboro 31:32.50
9 Maria Hauger WFR Virginia 34:16.28
10 Sinead Haughey WJR Furman 34:32.57
11 Letitia Saayman WJR Coastal Carolina 36:27.10
-- Scott Morgan MJR North Carolina DNF
-- Pat Schellberg MJR North Carolina DNF
-- Nick Stenuf M USA DNF
-- Otniel Teixeira MSO Florida State DNF
-- Matt Valeriani MSR North Carolina DNF
-- Kiera Harrison WSR Loyola (Md.) DNF
-- Alec Lorenzoni M Ragged Mountain DNF
-- Bryant Blahnik MSO Florida State DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·374118 views
|