|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast RegionalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 15th 2014, 5:20pm
Website:Click here Results by: Perfect Timing Group Atlantic Region: Results / Media
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
2014 NCAA Division III Cross Country South-So - 11/15/2014
Berry College - Rome, Ga.
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Young, Natalie SO Mary Washington 21:42.55 1
2 Kubisiak, Kaylee JR Bridgewater (Va.) 21:50.33 2
3 Alexander, Brittany JR Rhodes 21:52.87 3
4 Surtees, Tamara SR Emory 22:14.08 4
5 Gale-Butto, Serena SO Centre 22:21.10 5
6 El Rady, Ashley SR Centre 22:32.02 6
7 Braney, Lauren JR Mary Washington 22:39.89 7
8 Gogniat, Marissa SR Emory 22:40.41 8
9 Lehman, Katherine FR Eastern Mennonite 22:41.59 9
10 Hill, Nicola SR Trinity (Tex.) 22:52.86 10
11 Ludtke, Zanny SR Bridgewater (Va.) 22:55.39 11
12 Ferro, Danielle SO Berry 22:58.81 12
13 Markel, Halle FR Emory 23:01.73 13
14 Cromwell, Lydia JR Christopher Newport 23:05.90 14
15 Steffen, Rachel FR Washington and Lee 23:06.26 15
16 Bullen, Hannah FR Christopher Newport 23:07.38 16
17 Ashley, Caity FR Roanoke 23:08.58 17
18 Crane, Stephanie SR Emory 23:09.28 18
19 Viox, Elise SR Emory 23:10.29 19
20 Whitman, Melissa FR Trinity (Tex.) 23:11.83 20
21 Henderson, Hannah SO Rhodes 23:16.14 21
22 Ellis, Hannah SR Centre 23:16.42 22
23 Rayborn, Lindsey FR Texas-Dallas 23:18.66 23
24 Lee, Amy JR U. of the South 23:19.16 24
25 Cemaj, Sophie SO Emory 23:23.80 25
26 Parent, Victoria SO Mary Washington 23:26.21 26
27 Watkins, Abby FR Rhodes 23:29.18 27
28 Wade, Liz SR Virginia Wesleyan 23:30.39 28
29 Schmitt, Emmie SO Christopher Newport 23:30.91 29
30 ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma FR Rhodes 23:32.71 30
31 MacEachern, Emma FR Trinity (Tex.) 23:33.23 31
32 Machamer, Julie SR Christopher Newport 23:33.83 32
33 Harrington, Logan SO Christopher Newport 23:33.90 33
34 Walsh, Shannon SO Birmingham-Southern 23:35.44 34
35 Palmer, Cristin SR Centre 23:37.23 35
36 Kitts, Carly SR Texas-Tyler 23:39.95 36
37 Rudolph, Gabrielle FR Emory 23:40.39 37
38 Brunson, Brittany JR Texas-Tyler 23:40.71 38
39 Pittman, Elise SO Birmingham-Southern 23:41.19 39
40 Stewart, Briana SO Christopher Newport 23:41.46 40
41 Bishop, Leah SO Hendrix 23:43.66 41
42 Sigala, Mariana JR Trinity (Tex.) 23:44.42 42
43 Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR Eastern Mennonite 23:44.73 43
44 Primeau, Genevieve SR Trinity (Tex.) 23:47.86 44
45 Dorris, Rachel JR Berry 23:48.08 45
46 McDonald, Makenzie JR Bridgewater (Va.) 23:49.08 46
47 Lewis, Rachel FR Mary Washington 23:50.38 47
48 Styles, Lizzy SR Bridgewater (Va.) 23:51.40 48
49 Myers, Clare SR Dallas 23:55.00 49
50 Paden, Jolee JR Eastern Mennonite 23:55.42 50
51 Guillaume, Emily JR Maryville (Tenn.) 23:56.51 51
52 Eckman, Katie SR Eastern Mennonite 23:57.02 52
53 Johnson, Lauren JR Bridgewater (Va.) 23:58.76 53
54 McDurmon, Ansley JR U. of the South 24:00.20 54
55 Dalton, Kerri SO Roanoke 24:02.07 55
56 Sontheimer, Sylvie SO Rhodes 24:02.69 56
57 Akin, Emily SR Centre 24:03.71 57
58 Hargrove, Cate SR U. of the South 24:12.55 58
59 Coombs, Marissa FR Virginia Wesleyan 24:13.21 59
60 Kervella, Autumn SR Trinity (Tex.) 24:13.79 60
61 Landy, Tara SR Mary Washington 24:15.73 61
62 Fredette, Nicole SR Berry 24:16.56 62
63 Earner, Dorothy SR Shenandoah 24:18.82 63
64 Tabackman, Alexa JR Christopher Newport 24:19.23 64
65 Babington, Alana SO Washington and Lee 24:25.67 65
66 Arnold, Liliana FR Washington and Lee 24:26.72 66
67 Moore, Marisa FR Centre 24:27.18 67
68 Greene, Meg FR Emory & Henry 24:28.58 68
69 Abuhamdieh, Hibah SR Berry 24:28.92 69
70 Mellman, Emily JR Bridgewater (Va.) 24:29.70 70
71 Bingham, Alexandra SO U. of the South 24:29.72 71
72 Hayden, Ellery FR Rhodes 24:30.72 72
73 Gallagher, Allie JR Meredith 24:31.03 73
74 Painter, Krista FR Texas-Tyler 24:35.30 74
75 Kreider, Lanae SR Eastern Mennonite 24:38.98 75
76 Anderson, Emma FR Centre 24:40.04 76
77 Fritz, Ruth JR Dallas 24:40.90 77
78 Bonaro, Kaitlin JR Washington and Lee 24:43.77 78
79 Cargill, Ruthie JR Covenant 24:48.65 79
80 Brooks, Claire SO Roanoke 24:49.47 80
81 Reed, Kendall SO Rhodes 24:52.56 81
82 Dorantic, Caitlin SR Meredith 24:54.00 82
83 Delosier, Lyndsie SR Bridgewater (Va.) 24:55.06 83
84 Thurber, Mikaela SR Millsaps 24:55.41 84
85 Latimer, Emily SO Virginia Wesleyan 24:55.63 85
86 Oberndorf, Michelle SR Trinity (Tex.) 24:59.24 86
87 Heflin, Kayla SR Berry 24:59.90 87
88 Maly, Paige SO Texas-Tyler 25:03.38 88
89 Smyth, Trinity SR Mary Washington 25:05.75 89
90 DeBoer, Nora FR Roanoke 25:06.25 90
91 Shrader, Shelby SO Shenandoah 25:07.28 91
92 Schlegel, Erin JR Catholic 25:08.72 92
93 Eldridge, Mary FR Eastern Mennonite 25:09.27 93
94 Reynolds, Morgan FR Birmingham-Southern 25:10.07 94
95 Slattery, Colleen SR Dallas 25:10.40 95
96 Reyna, Rebecca JR Guilford 25:12.74 96
97 Fires, Madison FR Hendrix 25:15.58 97
98 Irwin, Abby FR Covenant 25:16.12 98
99 Daniel, Shakiella SR Virginia Wesleyan 25:18.68 99
100 Thomason, Nina FR Berry 25:18.80 100
101 Soloman, Rachel JR Washington and Lee 25:18.93 101
102 Madaras, Naomi JR Guilford 25:21.26 102
103 Boujemaa, Emily FR Southwestern (Tex.) 25:23.25 103
104 Willis, Rachel FR Texas-Tyler 25:23.83 104
105 Barthol, Jennifer FR Roanoke 25:24.55 105
106 Lynch, Kelly FR Roanoke 25:24.86 106
107 Carevic, Morgan FR Texas-Tyler 25:25.01 107
108 Murphy, Tricia FR U. of the South 25:25.70 108
109 Solomon, Melinda SR Millsaps 25:27.58 109
110 Stewart, Leslie SR Berry 25:29.34 110
111 Falconer, Meghan SR Dallas 25:30.69 111
112 Jones, Illa JR Meredith 25:32.74 112
113 Gonzalez, Itzel SO Meredith 25:34.80 113
114 Butrico, Cristina JR Catholic 25:35.03 114
115 Hartke, Sam SO Texas-Dallas 25:36.13 115
116 Taylor, Shelby SO East Texas Baptist 25:37.25
117 West, Heather JR Meredith 25:38.27 116
118 Morgan, Mary Kate FR Meredith 25:39.64 117
119 Cerand, Caroline JR Mary Washington 25:41.11 118
120 Cox, Bethany SO Texas-Tyler 25:41.52 119
121 Paranio, Justine FR Catholic 25:42.29 120
122 Bodron, Grace SO Covenant 25:46.57 121
123 Pajak, Danielle SR Dallas 25:48.67 122
124 King, Danielle SO Southwestern (Tex.) 25:48.85 123
125 Smith, Sarah SO Millsaps 25:49.19 124
126 Patterson, Hannah SR Eastern Mennonite 25:50.71 125
127 Chominsky, Becky FR Catholic 25:51.34 126
128 Mukweyi, Rachael FR Texas-Dallas 25:54.70 127
129 McNulty, Erin FR Catholic 25:54.98 128
130 Perera, Pasangi SR Guilford 25:56.34 129
131 Brandner, Lauren JR LaGrange 25:57.54
132 Cobb, Emily JR Shenandoah 26:00.46 130
133 Brunner, Ashley FR Piedmont 26:01.82
134 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla FR Virginia Wesleyan 26:05.22 131
135 Legare, Nicole JR Shenandoah 26:06.02 132
136 Francis, Jordan FR Covenant 26:10.30 133
137 Zanoni, Alicia SR Covenant 26:11.39 134
138 Woehnker, Theresa JR Millsaps 26:11.92 135
139 Pratt, Lindsey FR Emory & Henry 26:14.38 136
140 Moore, Emma FR Birmingham-Southern 26:15.22 137
141 Caldwell, Sara FR Mary Baldwin 26:15.66 138
142 Ortiz, Lucy SR Washington and Lee 26:15.90 139
143 Loggins, Camilla JR Maryville (Tenn.) 26:19.84 140
144 Tschirhart, Samantha SO Texas-Dallas 26:19.92 141
145 Hinchley, Elizabeth JR Dallas 26:26.73 142
146 Kittrell, Ashlyn SR Maryville (Tenn.) 26:29.31 143
147 Fadden, Amanda SR Mary Baldwin 26:32.73 144
148 Haberstroh, Elizabeth FR U. of the South 26:33.29 145
149 Jordan, Hallie SR Birmingham-Southern 26:35.56 146
150 Wilson, Jasmine JR Virginia Wesleyan 26:39.62 147
151 Holdbrooks, Kelsey JR Birmingham-Southern 26:40.78 148
152 Rice, Brittaney SR Meredith 26:42.30 149
153 Wilson, Elizabeth SO Emory & Henry 26:44.38 150
154 Ramirez-Aguilar, Dani SO Hendrix 26:54.39 151
155 Pack, Kristen FR Hardin-Simmons 26:55.00
156 Sparks, Shelby SO East Texas Baptist 26:57.97
157 Deptula, Wendy JR Mary Baldwin 26:59.78 152
158 Wyatt, Olivia FR Emory & Henry 27:07.32 153
159 Polefko, Emma JR Dallas 27:08.00 154
160 Vacek, Valerie SO Southwestern (Tex.) 27:12.57 155
161 Judd, Whitney SO LeTourneau 27:14.62
162 Price, Julia FR Covenant 27:16.12 156
163 Fennell, Kenzie FR Shenandoah 27:17.21 157
164 Timourian, Brianna FR Southwestern (Tex.) 27:23.84 158
165 Rincon, Tori SO Millsaps 27:25.22 159
166 Davis, Emily SR Maryville (Tenn.) 27:26.20 160
167 Fasano, Susan SR Millsaps 27:29.85 161
168 Huskey, Taylor SR Maryville (Tenn.) 27:35.34 162
169 Hetmansky, Catherine SO Catholic 27:38.00 163
170 Alston, Monica JR Texas-Dallas 27:38.09 164
171 Jackson, Mary FR Birmingham-Southern 27:42.72 165
172 Narvaez, Katherine JR Mary Baldwin 27:48.06 166
173 Battaglia, Megan FR Shenandoah 27:48.55 167
174 Davis, Catherine JR Texas-Dallas 27:50.42 168
175 Sagduyu, Cory JR Texas-Dallas 27:51.12 169
176 May, Makayla JR Maryville (Tenn.) 27:51.99 170
177 Ridgeway, Molly FR Maryville (Tenn.) 27:54.39 171
178 Lonergan, Kaylyn JR Mary Baldwin 27:54.88 172
179 Cline, Hannah SR Roanoke 27:58.32 173
180 Willis, Bailey FR Mary Baldwin 27:59.68 174
181 Ousley, Evans FR U. of the South 28:01.42 175
182 Nadel, Ava SO Guilford 28:02.76 176
183 Slagle, Aimee JR Southwestern (Tex.) 28:04.24 177
184 Oketokoun, Zainab SO Southwestern (Tex.) 28:08.27 178
185 Fitch, Margaret FR Covenant 28:10.32 179
186 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate SO Guilford 28:31.26 180
187 Rhodes, Gabbie JR Emory & Henry 28:36.30 181
188 Bagen, Lisa SO Texas-Dallas 28:46.48
189 McGough, Monique FR Mary Baldwin 28:48.52 182
190 Merrill, Megan JR East Texas Baptist 28:52.34
191 Martyr, JoAnna SO Catholic 28:58.84 183
192 Rincon, Gabby SO Millsaps 29:03.56 184
193 Cash, Emily SR Guilford 29:14.34 185
194 Hughes, Tiana JR Virginia Wesleyan 29:23.08 186
195 Reyna, Kayli FR Guilford 29:29.16 187
196 Miller, Mary Claire SR Shenandoah 29:30.76 188
197 Morton, Jessica SO LaGrange 29:41.95
198 Walker, Sarah FR Hendrix 30:00.53 189
199 Evans, Kelcie JR Agnes Scott 30:07.59 190
200 Spence, Claire FR Hendrix 30:39.80 191
201 Taucher, Cassie SR Hendrix 31:48.09 192
202 Lucarelli, Morgan SO Agnes Scott 32:16.49 193
203 Taylor, Elisabeth JR Agnes Scott 32:52.21 194
204 Abudulai, Farida JR Agnes Scott 33:09.15 195
205 Hong, Yang FR Agnes Scott 35:58.95 196
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Emory 62 4 8 13 18 19 25 37
Total Time: 1:54:15.79
Average: 22:51.16
2 Christopher Newport 124 14 16 29 32 33 40 64
Total Time: 1:56:51.92
Average: 23:22.39
3 Centre 125 5 6 22 35 57 67 76
Total Time: 1:55:50.48
Average: 23:10.10
4 Rhodes 137 3 21 27 30 56 72 81
Total Time: 1:56:13.59
Average: 23:14.72
5 Mary Washington 142 1 7 26 47 61 89 118
Total Time: 1:55:54.76
Average: 23:10.96
6 Trinity (Tex.) 147 10 20 31 42 44 60 86
Total Time: 1:57:10.20
Average: 23:26.04
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 160 2 11 46 48 53 70 83
Total Time: 1:56:24.96
Average: 23:17.00
8 Eastern Mennonite 229 9 43 50 52 75 93 125
Total Time: 1:58:57.74
Average: 23:47.55
9 Berry 275 12 45 62 69 87 100 110
Total Time: 2:00:32.27
Average: 24:06.46
10 U. of the South 315 24 54 58 71 108 145 175
Total Time: 2:01:27.33
Average: 24:17.47
11 Washington and Lee 325 15 65 66 78 101 139
Total Time: 2:02:01.36
Average: 24:24.27
12 Texas-Tyler 340 36 38 74 88 104 107 119
Total Time: 2:02:23.17
Average: 24:28.64
13 Roanoke 347 17 55 80 90 105 106 173
Total Time: 2:02:30.92
Average: 24:30.19
14 Virginia Wesleyan 402 28 59 85 99 131 147 186
Total Time: 2:04:03.13
Average: 24:48.63
15 Birmingham-Southern 450 34 39 94 137 146 148 165
Total Time: 2:05:17.48
Average: 25:03.50
16 Dallas 454 49 77 95 111 122 142 154
Total Time: 2:05:05.66
Average: 25:01.14
17 Meredith 496 73 82 112 113 116 117 149
Total Time: 2:06:10.84
Average: 25:14.17
18 Covenant 565 79 98 121 133 134 156 179
Total Time: 2:08:13.03
Average: 25:38.61
19 Texas-Dallas 570 23 115 127 141 164 168 169
Total Time: 2:08:47.50
Average: 25:45.50
20 Shenandoah 573 63 91 130 132 157 167 188
Total Time: 2:08:49.79
Average: 25:45.96
21 Catholic 580 92 114 120 126 128 163 183
Total Time: 2:08:12.36
Average: 25:38.48
22 Millsaps 611 84 109 124 135 159 161 184
Total Time: 2:09:49.32
Average: 25:57.87
23 Maryville (Tenn.) 656 51 140 143 160 162 170 171
Total Time: 2:11:47.20
Average: 26:21.44
24 Hendrix 669 41 97 151 189 191 192
Total Time: 2:16:33.96
Average: 27:18.80
25 Guilford 683 96 102 129 176 180 185 187
Total Time: 2:13:04.36
Average: 26:36.88
26 Emory & Henry 688 68 136 150 153 181
Total Time: 2:13:10.96
Average: 26:38.20
27 Southwestern (Tex.) 716 103 123 155 158 177 178
Total Time: 2:13:52.75
Average: 26:46.55
28 Mary Baldwin 772 138 144 152 166 172 174 182
Total Time: 2:15:31.11
Average: 27:06.23
29 Agnes Scott 968 190 193 194 195 196
Total Time: 2:44:24.39
Average: 32:52.88
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Gehman, Ryan SR Eastern Mennonite 25:32.36 1
2 Toney, Harrison JR Roanoke 25:34.42 2
3 Pataky, Victor JR Centre 25:35.58 3
4 Noel, Alex JR Rhodes 25:37.74 4
5 Sohl, Luke SR Bridgewater (Va.) 25:40.28 5
6 Murphy, Grant SO Emory 25:41.44 6
7 Warring, Levi JR Washington and Lee 25:42.53 7
8 Hill, Aaron FR Bridgewater (Va.) 25:43.21 8
9 Mees, Lukas JR Emory 25:48.24 9
10 Gibson, Trey FR Bridgewater (Va.) 25:48.29 10
11 Fleischhacker, Alex SR Emory 25:50.49 11
12 Roberts, Christopher SO Birmingham-Southern 25:52.09 12
13 Cooke, Tyler SR Emory 25:52.75 13
14 Landis, Jacob SR Eastern Mennonite 25:57.10 14
15 Strehler, Mac SO Washington and Lee 26:00.79 15
16 Piske, Taylor JR Trinity (Tex.) 26:01.29 16
17 Markert, Matthew JR Texas-Tyler 26:03.13 17
18 Beyerle, Eric SR Centre 26:03.79 18
19 McDonald, Ian SO Washington and Lee 26:08.26 19
20 Thomas, Keith SR Bridgewater (Va.) 26:08.67 20
21 LaPointe, John SO Christopher Newport 26:09.96 21
22 Miller, Tim SR Bridgewater (Va.) 26:20.60 22
23 Flowers, Jordan FR Emory 26:24.20 23
24 Rabil, William SO Christopher Newport 26:25.14 24
25 Fagan, Connor JR Rhodes 26:27.70 25
26 Benson, Conner JR Texas-Tyler 26:29.11 26
27 Bortolus, Glen JR Centre 26:31.20 27
28 Hunt, Austin SO Emory 26:31.70 28
29 Denlinger, Matt JR Bridgewater (Va.) 26:32.37 29
30 Rieskamp, Josh SR Centre 26:34.53 30
31 Reid, Grayson FR Christopher Newport 26:36.38 31
32 McCurdy, Matt SR Centre 26:37.33 32
33 Thibodeaux, Alec SO Eastern Mennonite 26:38.93 33
34 Kaufmann, Eliot FR Covenant 26:40.17 34
35 Massot, Graham SO Covenant 26:44.69 35
36 Mattson, Sam SR Rhodes 26:48.48 36
37 McAnany, Ryan JR Dallas 26:49.48 37
38 McAlister, Mark SO U. of the South 26:50.40 38
39 Walker, Matt SO Berry 26:51.82 39
40 Sorensen, Ben SO Mary Washington 26:54.24 40
41 Berendsen, Sam SO Berry 26:55.26 41
42 Menk, Julian SR Mary Washington 26:57.00 42
43 Dover, Jeffrey FR Christopher Newport 26:58.80 43
44 Robb, Hudson SR U. of the South 27:00.74 44
45 Stuckey, James SO Rhodes 27:02.85 45
46 Richard, Daniel SR Christopher Newport 27:04.21 46
47 Brown, Austin SO Trinity (Tex.) 27:04.49 47
48 Wild, Scotty SR Birmingham-Southern 27:04.67 48
49 Parva, Ben SR Millsaps 27:05.37 49
50 Erickson, Michael FR Trinity (Tex.) 27:09.41 50
51 Nisly, Jared SO Eastern Mennonite 27:09.83 51
52 Van Emmerik, James SR Mary Washington 27:11.20 52
53 Stockton, Logan SO U. of the South 27:12.43 53
54 Jordan, Zack SR Berry 27:12.95 54
55 Allen, Jared JR Millsaps 27:13.72 55
56 Sisario, Michael SO Emory 27:15.20 56
57 Read, Daniel FR Christopher Newport 27:16.70 57
58 Mason, Jarrett SO Birmingham-Southern 27:17.27 58
59 Campbell, Wyatt SO Bridgewater (Va.) 27:17.63 59
60 Turner, Bradley SR Christopher Newport 27:18.27 60
61 Shaw, Morgan SO Rhodes 27:18.89 61
62 Leroy, MacKenzye FR Washington and Lee 27:22.44 62
63 Anderson, Chris JR Mary Washington 27:22.58 63
64 Brewer, John JR Catholic 27:24.53 64
65 Smith, Drew SO Lynchburg 27:26.77 65
66 Weaks, John FR Covenant 27:29.41 66
67 Newburger, Ken JR Millsaps 27:29.78 67
68 Bevins, Robert FR Berry 27:29.94 68
69 Harris, Kyle JR Berry 27:30.68 69
70 Dsida, Matt JR Rhodes 27:35.24 70
71 Nisly, Jonathan SO Eastern Mennonite 27:37.36 71
72 Burke, Chris FR Austin College 27:38.32
73 Hagstrom, Sean SO Maryville (Tenn.) 27:39.21 72
74 Maloney, Trevor SO Virginia Wesleyan 27:40.51 73
75 Gensburg, Mark JR Washington and Lee 27:41.77 74
76 Cooper, Alex SO Emory & Henry 27:42.88 75
77 Emerson, Amiel JR U. of the South 27:44.34 76
78 McOmber, Timothy SO Birmingham-Southern 27:46.19 77
79 Leaman, Jordan SO Eastern Mennonite 27:46.80 78
80 Eghtessad, Nick JR Mary Washington 27:47.11 79
81 Dillon, Stephen SR Covenant 27:48.29 80
82 Agaro, Ebenezer SO Berry 27:49.32 81
83 Johnstone, Foster SO Birmingham-Southern 27:51.52 82
84 Price, Landon JR East Texas Baptist 27:51.87
85 Hammond, Jacob FR Trinity (Tex.) 27:53.39 83
86 McGee, Kelly FR Rhodes 27:53.80 84
87 Riggs, Nathan FR Centre 27:55.34 85
88 King, James SR Mary Washington 27:55.78 86
89 Parker, Jesse JR Eastern Mennonite 27:56.46 87
90 Jones, Kevin FR Mary Washington 27:58.28 88
91 Watts, Kevin SO Emory & Henry 27:59.05 89
92 Cawood, Michael FR Emory & Henry 28:00.42 90
93 Peifer, Justin FR Birmingham-Southern 28:04.45 91
94 Medrano, Alex JR Southwestern (Tex.) 28:05.18
95 Scott, Jeffrey JR Hendrix 28:05.47 92
96 Secaira, Javier JR Dallas 28:06.51 93
97 Hill, Alec JR U. of the South 28:06.70 94
98 Parker, Cody SO Piedmont 28:07.28 95
99 Waterman, Kevin FR Roanoke 28:09.36 96
100 Clawson, Kyle SR Texas-Tyler 28:09.38 97
101 Wiggins, John SO Roanoke 28:11.40 98
102 Henkes, Daniel FR Trinity (Tex.) 28:12.11 99
103 Stickney, Alex SO Centre 28:14.36 100
104 Fishell, Nathan JR Emory & Henry 28:18.60 101
105 Cooke, Matt SO Virginia Wesleyan 28:19.02 102
106 Harmon, Phillip SO Washington and Lee 28:20.89 103
107 Wojtysiak, Josh SR Roanoke 28:21.13 104
108 Spencer, Ian SO East Texas Baptist 28:23.74
109 Strauss, Jacob JR Washington and Lee 28:28.45 105
110 Jasso, Eddie SO Concordia (Tex.) 28:29.60 106
111 Morgan, Max FR Hampden-Sydney 28:29.89
112 Zoch, Riley JR Concordia (Tex.) 28:30.29 107
113 Quesenberry, Trevor JR Roanoke 28:30.67 108
114 Soto, Chris JR Trinity (Tex.) 28:33.64 109
115 Hernandez, Andrew FR Texas-Tyler 28:35.33 110
116 Melius, Hunter SR Virginia Wesleyan 28:36.56 111
117 Lepik, Bradford JR U. of the South 28:38.11 112
118 Daniels, Howard FR Roanoke 28:39.71 113
119 Vanella, Dustin FR Catholic 28:42.20 114
120 Marasigan, Gabriel SO Dallas 28:44.00 115
121 Viera, Gerardo SO Texas-Tyler 28:47.23 116
122 Moses, Daniel FR LeTourneau 28:48.89 117
123 LoGrande, Michael FR Emory & Henry 28:49.14 118
124 Meadows, Cody SR Roanoke 28:52.22 119
125 Redden, Jourdan SO U. of the South 28:54.04 120
126 Douglas, Brandon SR Trinity (Tex.) 28:56.54 121
127 Smith, Clay JR Hardin-Simmons 28:57.48
128 McCall, Andy JR Hendrix 28:57.81 122
129 Evans, Trent JR Guilford 28:58.51 123
130 Hebeler, Travis SR Millsaps 28:58.95 124
131 Miyauchi, Taber SO LeTourneau 29:02.95 125
132 Briggs, Hunter SO Hendrix 29:03.31 126
133 Grubner, Jack JR Dallas 29:04.10 127
134 Giardina, Dom SO Lynchburg 29:11.74 128
135 Reynolds, Nick SO Guilford 29:12.10 129
136 Kirtland, Buck FR Emory & Henry 29:13.98 130
137 Hembrough, Hunter FR LeTourneau 29:16.20 131
138 Jones, Patrick FR Catholic 29:16.50 132
139 Thorson, Bryce SR Piedmont 29:16.99 133
140 Bustamante, Chaunce FR Lynchburg 29:21.63 134
141 Mii, Keishi FR Texas-Dallas 29:22.31 135
142 Meek, Cameron SO Hendrix 29:24.17 136
143 Wood, Michael JR Catholic 29:28.38 137
144 Rose, Glenn JR Virginia Wesleyan 29:32.13 138
145 Devaney, Andrew FR Catholic 29:32.86 139
146 Sullivan, Michael FR Millsaps 29:39.01 140
147 Wilson, Alex SR Texas-Tyler 29:43.50 141
148 Brown, Ian SO Texas-Dallas 29:44.62 142
149 Garnett, Rajeem SR Concordia (Tex.) 29:45.39 143
150 Dennison, Ryan Birmingham-Southern 29:46.86 144
151 Sturchio, Dave JR Maryville (Tenn.) 29:48.62 145
152 Rees, Levi FR Lynchburg 29:53.99 146
153 McClung, Cory SO Piedmont 29:54.58 147
154 Kayser, Kevin SR Catholic 29:56.84 148
155 Paris, Lucas FR Hampden-Sydney 29:57.88
156 Blevins, Philip FR Virginia Wesleyan 30:00.14 149
157 Fleck, Jacob SO Lynchburg 30:00.44 150
158 Will, John FR Texas-Dallas 30:03.69 151
159 Depaolo, John FR LeTourneau 30:04.26 152
160 Trotter, Andrew FR Maryville (Tenn.) 30:04.85 153
161 Mendoza, Michael SO Concordia (Tex.) 30:05.78 154
162 Martin, Sam SR Millsaps 30:07.12 155
163 Jameson, Alec SR Piedmont 30:10.25 156
164 Coblentz, Austin FR LeTourneau 30:10.31 157
165 Salazar, Esteban SO Piedmont 30:14.40 158
166 Moore, Phil SO Covenant 30:18.79 159
167 Donahue, Matthew FR Texas-Tyler 30:23.01 160
168 Kirkrbide, Matt FR Virginia Wesleyan 30:23.58 161
169 Mushrush, Daniel SO Berry 30:29.22 162
170 Feezell, Jackson SO Emory & Henry 30:33.09 163
171 Vasquez, Jose FR Concordia (Tex.) 30:34.52 164
172 Taylor, Michael SO Catholic 30:35.24 165
173 Gardner, Eliot SO Covenant 30:40.92 166
174 Zendt, Zach JR Dallas 30:51.20 167
175 Devenport, Abraham SO Southwestern (Tex.) 30:51.53
176 Dye, Keane JR Virginia Wesleyan 30:52.29 168
177 Bauernschmitt, Kyle SO Southwestern (Tex.) 30:58.35
178 Blais, Ryan FR LeTourneau 31:10.96 169
179 Schneider, Jake FR Texas-Dallas 31:15.76 170
180 Williams, Jack SR Covenant 31:20.23 171
181 Tiblin, Cecil FR Hampden-Sydney 31:22.08
182 Mendez, Ramiro SO East Texas Baptist 31:27.80
183 Merz, David FR Texas-Dallas 31:37.72 172
184 Nourani, Mohammad JR Texas-Dallas 31:41.65 173
185 Anderson, Graeme JR LeTourneau 31:45.63 174
186 Davis, Ben SO Maryville (Tenn.) 32:03.56 175
187 McNair, Anthony FR Texas-Dallas 32:05.36 176
188 Singleton, Bill SO LaGrange 32:17.00
189 Anderson, Caleb FR Guilford 32:18.54 177
190 Baxter, Steven SR Texas-Dallas 32:20.75
191 Nopola, Max FR Maryville (Tenn.) 32:22.65 178
192 Haro-Oropeza, Hiram FR LaGrange 32:26.51
193 VanNattan, Jacob SO Texas-Dallas 32:51.13
194 Aleman, Hector FR Southwestern (Tex.) 32:58.15
195 Sumner, Jonathan SO Guilford 32:59.71 179
196 Klem, Michael SR Dallas 33:10.55 180
197 Mitchell, Evan FR Hendrix 33:29.02 181
198 Clemons, Yashua SO Guilford 33:31.22 182
199 Simones, Quint SO Guilford 33:36.41 183
200 Douglas, Marcel JR Hendrix 35:09.53 184
201 Clay, Amaris FR Guilford 37:00.15 185
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Emory 62 6 9 11 13 23 28 56
Total Time: 2:09:37.12
Average: 25:55.43
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 65 5 8 10 20 22 29 59
Total Time: 2:09:41.05
Average: 25:56.21
3 Centre 110 3 18 27 30 32 85 100
Total Time: 2:11:22.44
Average: 26:16.49
4 Christopher Newport 165 21 24 31 43 46 57 60
Total Time: 2:13:14.49
Average: 26:38.90
5 Eastern Mennonite 170 1 14 33 51 71 78 87
Total Time: 2:12:55.58
Average: 26:35.12
6 Rhodes 171 4 25 36 45 61 70 84
Total Time: 2:13:15.66
Average: 26:39.14
7 Washington and Lee 177 7 15 19 62 74 103 105
Total Time: 2:12:55.79
Average: 26:35.16
8 Berry 271 39 41 54 68 69 81 162
Total Time: 2:16:00.65
Average: 27:12.13
9 Mary Washington 276 40 42 52 63 79 86 88
Total Time: 2:16:12.13
Average: 27:14.43
10 Birmingham-Southern 277 12 48 58 77 82 91 144
Total Time: 2:15:51.74
Average: 27:10.35
11 Trinity (Tex.) 295 16 47 50 83 99 109 121
Total Time: 2:16:20.69
Average: 27:16.14
12 U. of the South 305 38 44 53 76 94 112 120
Total Time: 2:16:54.61
Average: 27:22.93
13 Texas-Tyler 366 17 26 97 110 116 141 160
Total Time: 2:18:04.18
Average: 27:36.84
14 Covenant 374 34 35 66 80 159 166 171
Total Time: 2:19:01.35
Average: 27:48.27
15 Roanoke 408 2 96 98 104 108 113 119
Total Time: 2:18:46.98
Average: 27:45.40
16 Millsaps 435 49 55 67 124 140 155
Total Time: 2:20:26.83
Average: 28:05.37
17 Emory & Henry 473 75 89 90 101 118 130 163
Total Time: 2:20:50.09
Average: 28:10.02
18 Dallas 539 37 93 115 127 167 180
Total Time: 2:23:35.29
Average: 28:43.06
19 Virginia Wesleyan 573 73 102 111 138 149 161 168
Total Time: 2:24:08.36
Average: 28:49.68
20 Catholic 586 64 114 132 137 139 148 165
Total Time: 2:24:24.47
Average: 28:52.90
21 Lynchburg 623 65 128 134 146 150
Total Time: 2:25:54.57
Average: 29:10.92
22 Hendrix 657 92 122 126 136 181 184
Total Time: 2:28:59.78
Average: 29:47.96
23 Concordia (Tex.) 674 106 107 143 154 164
Total Time: 2:27:25.58
Average: 29:29.12
24 LeTourneau 682 117 125 131 152 157 169 174
Total Time: 2:27:22.61
Average: 29:28.53
25 Piedmont 689 95 133 147 156 158
Total Time: 2:27:43.50
Average: 29:32.70
26 Maryville (Tenn.) 723 72 145 153 175 178
Total Time: 2:31:58.90
Average: 30:23.78
27 Texas-Dallas 770 135 142 151 170 172 173 176
Total Time: 2:32:04.10
Average: 30:24.82
28 Guilford 790 123 129 177 179 182 183 185
Total Time: 2:37:00.08
Average: 31:24.02
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12185 views
|